RS/VA
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Lynchburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Hornets
1501 Lakeside Dr, Lynchburg, Virginia, 24501, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Greg Wilson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
19
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Liberty Indoor Open
Published by
Coach Matthew Barreau
Jan 27th 2013, 12:42am
Comments
Liberty Indoor Open
Jan 25, 2013 to Jan 26, 2013
Lynchburg, VA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Belmont Abbe,Belmon
Bridgewater (VA)
Christopher Newport
Concord
Diamond Trac
Eastern Mennonite
Gardner-Webb
Guilford
Hagerstown
High Point
King College
Liberty
Limestone
Lynchburg
Pony Express
Queens (NC)
Radford
Ragged Mount
Roanoke
Unattached
Virginia Wesleyan
VMI
Winthrop
WOL
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60H
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60H
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
06.69
nwi
1
2
Emery, Evan
11
High Point
06.94
nwi
1
3
Beasley, Luke
12
Limestone
06.95
nwi
1
4
Lott, Randy
11
Virginia Wesleya
06.98
nwi
1
5
Spruel, Roderick
12
Liberty
06.99
nwi
1
6
Betts, Joseph
10
Radford
07.02
nwi
1
7
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
06.76
nwi
9
2
Anderson, RJ
12
Concord
06.95
nwi
9
3
Emery, Evan
11
High Point
06.98
nwi
9
1
Maxwell, Asante
Unattached
06.99
nwi
7
1
Beasley, Luke
12
Limestone
07.01
nwi
8
2
Lott, Randy
11
Virginia Wesleya
07.02
nwi
7
2
Betts, Joseph
10
Radford
07.04
nwi
8
3
Spruel, Roderick
12
Liberty
07.08
nwi
8
3
Williams, Tarell
12
Liberty
07.10
nwi
7
4
Posey, Ronquis
11
Radford
07.10
nwi
7
4
Wright, Denver
9
Concord
07.11
nwi
8
5
Miller, Zach
10
Winthrop
07.13
nwi
8
6
Raiteri, Carlo
10
Winthrop
07.13
nwi
8
5
Werner, Frank
9
Queens (NC)
07.15
nwi
7
6
Shorey, Brady
10
Liberty
07.15
nwi
7
1
Barber, Andrew
9
Unattached
07.21
nwi
6
1
Mayes, Robert
10
Christopher Newp
07.25
nwi
5
2
Lance, Keith
12
Bridgewater (VA)
07.25
nwi
5
4
Dooms, Odell
Unattached
07.30
nwi
9
3
Newring, Justin
10
King College
07.31
nwi
5
2
Reddington, Kevin
12
Liberty
07.33
nwi
6
1
Madison, Jerel
9
Hagerstown
07.35
nwi
3
3
Fleming, Rayshun
Unattached
07.35
nwi
6
1
Williamson, Colby
11
Unattached
07.36
nwi
4
4
Greene, Marquis
12
Limestone
07.37
nwi
5
2
Allen, Michael
12
Eastern Mennonit
07.38
nwi
3
2
Kuras, Andrew
9
High Point
07.39
nwi
4
1
Mearite, Nick
10
Guilford
07.42
nwi
2
3
Hula, Nick
9
High Point
07.43
nwi
3
3
Joyce, Nathan
12
Christopher Newp
07.45
nwi
4
4
Oliver, Travis
10
Virginia Wesleya
07.46
nwi
3
7
Morris, Lorell
Unattached
07.46
nwi
8
5
Kezar, Zachary
10
Lynchburg
07.48
nwi
5
5
McBryde, Ethan
9
Bridgewater (VA)
07.50
nwi
3
6
Ross, Chris
9
Guilford
07.53
nwi
3
4
McBride, Richard
10
Eastern Mennonit
07.54
nwi
4
2
Hairston, RaShawn
9
Christopher Newp
07.55
nwi
2
5
Hunt, Trevor
12
Roanoke
07.55
nwi
4
3
Williams, Mike
11
Guilford
07.61
nwi
2
6
Gjebre, Ben
10
High Point
07.64
nwi
4
7
Hovatter, Phillip
11
Unattached
07.65
nwi
4
1
Stevens, Linwood
10
Lynchburg
07.68
nwi
1
4
Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi
10
Hagerstown
07.69
nwi
2
6
Stewart, Corbin
9
Winthrop
07.72
nwi
5
7
Mills, AJ
12
Lynchburg
07.74
nwi
3
2
Chambers, Terrence
9
Bridgewater (VA)
07.81
nwi
1
5
Little, Kenny
10
Concord
07.90
nwi
2
6
tookes, edward
11
Unattached
08.11
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Denver
9
Concord
22.88
nwi
9
1
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
22.92
nwi
11
1
Beasley, Luke
12
Limestone
23.19
nwi
5
1
Lott, Randy
11
Virginia Wesleya
23.19
nwi
8
1
Sippie, Tom
9
Lynchburg
23.27
nwi
6
1
Shorey, Brady
10
Liberty
23.32
nwi
7
2
Weigandt, Tyler
10
Liberty
23.32
nwi
7
2
Warren, Reggie
10
King College
23.33
nwi
9
3
Barber, Andrew
9
Unattached
23.35
nwi
9
2
Newring, Justin
10
King College
23.50
nwi
11
2
Madison, Jerel
9
Hagerstown
23.50
nwi
6
1
Brennand-McClemont, Dy
9
Winthrop
23.59
nwi
10
2
Green, David
11
Radford
23.62
nwi
8
3
Tolliver, Travis
12
Limestone
23.65
nwi
6
1
Maxwell, Asante
Unattached
23.67
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Jeremy
10
Limestone
23.73
nwi
7
2
Lewis, Zach
10
Queens (NC)
23.82
nwi
5
4
Joyce, Nathan
12
Christopher Newp
23.87
nwi
6
4
Posey, Ronquis
11
Radford
23.97
nwi
9
1
Flora, Rodney
10
Hagerstown
24.06
nwi
3
2
Hawkins, Chrishaud
9
Virginia Wesleya
24.09
nwi
3
1
Bush, Jonathan
9
Eastern Mennonit
24.14
nwi
4
4
Lance, Keith
12
Bridgewater (VA)
24.15
nwi
7
3
Watson, Phillip
9
Eastern Mennonit
24.19
nwi
5
2
Allen, Michael
12
Eastern Mennonit
24.21
nwi
4
3
Watson, Christopher
11
Queens (NC)
24.23
nwi
8
1
Johnson, Sherod
9
Guilford
24.52
nwi
2
3
Elder, Kendall
9
Christopher Newp
24.63
nwi
3
2
Edgecombe, Alson
9
King College
24.80
nwi
10
2
Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi
10
Hagerstown
24.81
nwi
2
3
El-Amin, A.J.
9
Hagerstown
24.82
nwi
4
3
Mearite, Nick
10
Guilford
25.25
nwi
2
4
Smith, Harrison
9
Lynchburg
25.28
nwi
4
4
Morris, Lorell
Unattached
25.64
nwi
5
4
Mills, AJ
12
Lynchburg
25.71
nwi
2
2
Smith, Alex
10
Guilford
25.79
nwi
1
3
tookes, edward
11
Unattached
27.20
nwi
1
4
Cole, Stephen
10
Virginia Wesleya
NT
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robbins, Leonard
10
Liberty
50.09
10
1
White, Kaise
12
Radford
50.39
9
2
Smith, ConRoy
10
Liberty
50.71
10
1
Griffin, Jeremy
10
Limestone
51.28
8
2
Teaford, Daulton
10
Christopher Newp
51.29
8
3
Brennand-McClemont, Dy
9
Winthrop
51.29
10
2
Tippens, Jordan
11
King College
51.67
9
3
Weigandt, Tyler
10
Liberty
51.70
8
4
Campbell, Kevonte
9
Winthrop
52.07
10
3
Warren, Reggie
10
King College
52.38
9
1
Hula, Nick
9
High Point
52.47
5
1
Madison, Jerel
9
Hagerstown
52.62
3
1
Gunther, Sam
9
Bridgewater (VA)
52.74
7
1
Bush, Jonathan
9
Eastern Mennonit
53.08
6
2
Landgren, Drew
11
Roanoke
53.09
5
4
Edgecombe, Alson
9
King College
53.18
9
2
Green, David
11
Radford
53.25
7
2
Lewis, Zach
10
Queens (NC)
53.27
6
3
Watson, Phillip
9
Eastern Mennonit
53.34
6
3
Hill, Render
9
Winthrop
53.51
7
1
Homce, David
9
Hagerstown
53.68
2
2
Watson, Christopher
11
Queens (NC)
53.88
3
4
Elmore, Dan
10
Virginia Wesleya
53.89
7
3
Sivels, Marquis
9
Virginia Wesleya
54.20
3
1
Kezar, Zachary
10
Lynchburg
54.55
4
2
Dove, Ross
9
Roanoke
54.93
4
3
Bever, Wilson
12
Christopher Newp
55.14
4
3
Green, CJ
11
Guilford
55.35
5
2
Tiller, Kevin
10
Guilford
55.50
2
4
Duncan, Dave
11
Bridgewater (VA)
55.69
4
1
Ofosu Ameyah, Kwasi
10
Hagerstown
55.75
1
4
Akanni, Jairus
9
Bridgewater (VA)
56.23
6
3
Smith, Harrison
9
Lynchburg
56.25
2
4
Jordan, Justin
9
Roanoke
56.44
3
2
Clemons, Yashua
9
Guilford
56.49
1
3
Wyland, Ben
9
Lynchburg
57.08
1
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arslain, Paul
12
Liberty
1:06.33
4
2
Gill, Kyle
11
Liberty
1:07.58
4
3
Heckman, Nevin
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1:08.08
4
4
Chavous, Andrew
10
Winthrop
1:08.26
4
1
Crawford, Dennis
9
High Point
1:09.30
3
1
Gjebre, Ben
10
High Point
1:10.03
1
2
El-Amin, A.J.
9
Hagerstown
1:10.53
3
2
Gardner, Chris
9
Hagerstown
1:10.75
1
1
Flora, Rodney
10
Hagerstown
1:11.25
2
2
England, Will
9
Winthrop
1:11.51
2
3
Brackett, Jason
12
Concord
1:14.89
2
3
Combs, Matthew
9
Christopher Newp
1:16.19
3
3
Wells, Trenton
11
Guilford
1:31.25
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perignon, Tristan
11
Limestone
1:56.55
4
2
Huffman, Brian
12
Christopher Newp
1:59.53
4
3
Peters, Robby
12
Concord
2:00.00
4
1
Graves, Eric
12
Radford
2:00.13
3
2
Bernstein, Andrew
11
Roanoke
2:00.38
3
3
Zimmerman, Jake
10
Radford
2:00.50
3
4
Noe, Jordan
10
King College
2:01.60
3
5
Keefe, Thomas
11
Radford
2:02.94
3
1
McLellan, Douglas
11
Christopher Newp
2:03.35
2
4
Martin, Samuel
10
Christopher Newp
2:03.91
4
2
Buffington, Corey
9
Winthrop
2:04.72
2
3
Farrar, Joshua
12
Guilford
2:06.74
2
4
Aynu, Nebiyou
9
Limestone
2:07.15
2
6
Smith, Aaron
11
Unattached
2:08.82
3
5
Simons, Tre
10
Limestone
2:08.92
2
6
Werner, Andrew
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:09.52
2
7
Holmes, Taylor
11
Lynchburg
2:09.71
2
1
Snyder, Sterling
11
Concord
2:10.01
1
2
Martin, Phillip
12
Eastern Mennonit
2:10.93
1
3
Graber, Patrick
9
Eastern Mennonit
2:13.29
1
4
Dye, Keane
9
Virginia Wesleya
2:15.19
1
5
MacVane, Michael
11
Guilford
2:16.30
1
6
Gardner, Chris
9
Hagerstown
2:17.78
1
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cornfield, Jarred
10
Liberty
2:29.76
3
2
Peachee, Dakota
12
High Point
2:32.73
3
3
Coulter, Colby
9
Winthrop
2:32.86
3
4
Livingston, Sammy
11
Winthrop
2:33.67
3
5
Wisniewski, Tim
12
Bridgewater (VA)
2:33.80
3
1
Nafziger, Dan
11
Eastern Mennonit
2:35.32
2
6
LaCoste, Jeff
10
High Point
2:37.37
3
7
Crawford, Patrick
11
High Point
2:39.28
3
2
Weeks, Chris
11
Radford
2:40.49
2
3
horning, brandon
10
Hagerstown
2:40.53
2
4
Showalter, Joshua
9
Christopher Newp
2:41.13
2
5
starliper, stephen
10
Hagerstown
2:41.75
2
6
Vilela, Chris
10
Queens (NC)
2:43.08
2
7
Hoy, Michael
10
Christopher Newp
2:44.68
2
8
Austin, Daniel
12
Christopher Newp
2:46.27
2
1
Orellana, Carlos
9
Eastern Mennonit
2:48.02
1
2
Keltner, Sam
12
Radford
2:52.60
1
3
Doss, Jacob
9
Concord
2:52.73
1
4
Nelson, Pete
Eastern Mennonit
2:52.95
1
5
Runnells, Chris
11
Limestone
2:54.46
1
6
McKeown, Matthew
9
Guilford
2:54.81
1
7
Adams, Alex
9
Limestone
2:56.50
1
8
Castle, Matt
9
Limestone
3:14.41
1
8
Wendland, Isaac
Unattached
NT
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gorwitz, Brian
11
Radford
4:15.93
4
2
Sgaglio, Cord
11
Limestone
4:17.36
4
3
LaCoste, Jeff
10
High Point
4:19.93
4
4
Sohl, Luke
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:20.48
4
5
Stewart, Dustin
11
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4:22.66
4
6
Harris, Drew
11
Winthrop
4:24.21
4
1
horning, brandon
10
Hagerstown
4:24.73
3
7
Peachee, Dakota
12
High Point
4:25.30
4
8
Ayers, Reese
10
High Point
4:26.05
4
2
Nafziger, Dan
11
Eastern Mennonit
4:26.77
3
9
Crawford, Patrick
11
High Point
4:27.17
4
3
Kurgat, Dickson
10
King College
4:28.74
3
4
Speray, Ryan
12
Bridgewater (VA)
4:29.01
3
5
Swiney, Brent
9
King College
4:29.20
3
6
Goncarovs, Andris
10
Guilford
4:29.71
3
7
Weeks, Chris
11
Radford
4:30.32
3
8
Frantom, Spencer
11
King College
4:30.62
3
1
Rittenhouse, Abram
11
Bridgewater (VA)
4:31.15
2
2
Cason, David
11
Guilford
4:32.05
2
3
Thomas, Keith
9
Bridgewater (VA)
4:33.10
2
4
Cutright, Daniel
Unattached
4:33.16
2
5
Miller, Tim
10
Bridgewater (VA)
4:33.37
2
6
O'Donoghue, Paul
9
High Point
4:33.60
2
7
Denlinger, Matt
9
Bridgewater (VA)
4:33.97
2
8
Richard, Daniel
10
Christopher Newp
4:35.26
2
9
Caulley, Ryan
9
Belmont Abbe,Bel
4:35.51
2
10
Orellana, Carlos
9
Eastern Mennonit
4:35.86
2
11
Norton, Chad
11
Guilford
4:38.64
2
1
Allen, Christopher
11
Christopher Newp
4:41.78
1
9
Vilela, Chris
10
Queens (NC)
4:43.35
3
10
Purrington, Ryan
11
Unattached
4:45.88
3
2
Nelson, Pete
Eastern Mennonit
4:46.06
1
11
Lewis, Jeremy
9
High Point
4:47.27
3
12
Snyder, Sterling
11
Concord
4:47.80
3
3
Collins, Dominic
9
Limestone
4:50.83
1
12
Keltner, Sam
12
Radford
4:51.51
2
4
Cunningham, David
10
Virginia Wesleya
4:51.61
1
5
Honaker, Cody
9
Concord
4:51.88
1
6
atchinson, william
10
Hagerstown
4:52.26
1
7
Lucento, Nick
12
Concord
4:53.10
1
8
Dye, Keane
9
Virginia Wesleya
4:53.61
1
9
DeCarmen, Chris
9
Lynchburg
4:53.66
1
10
Munsey, Jake
9
Concord
4:55.02
1
11
McKinney, Wes
12
Concord
4:55.88
1
12
Ginsburg, Eric
11
Christopher Newp
4:57.33
1
13
McBride, Anthony
10
Lynchburg
4:59.50
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szalai, Benji
9
High Point
8:42.36
4
2
Farnan, Ryan
10
Radford
8:46.09
4
3
Gorwitz, Brian
11
Radford
8:47.48
4
1
Townsend, Alex
9
Queens (NC)
8:47.79
3
4
Adam, Thomas
Ragged Mount
8:48.40
4
5
Gamache, Raymond
12
Christopher Newp
8:50.20
4
2
Minor, Lawrence
12
Lynchburg
8:57.52
3
6
Gabler, Lee
Ragged Mount
9:00.20
4
3
Seymour, Cody
9
High Point
9:00.50
3
7
Kurgat, Dickson
10
King College
9:00.71
4
8
Frantom, Spencer
11
King College
9:00.93
4
4
Maguire, Kevin
9
High Point
9:03.77
3
9
Noe, Jordan
10
King College
9:09.86
4
10
Swiney, Brent
9
King College
9:10.47
4
5
Whitlock, Eddie
9
High Point
9:10.98
3
6
Benfer, Andrew
9
Christopher Newp
9:11.29
3
1
Turner, Bradley
10
Christopher Newp
9:12.62
2
2
Ferrell, Daniel
10
Lynchburg
9:12.85
2
3
Osborne, Andrew
9
Lynchburg
9:17.85
2
7
Compton, Nolan
12
Lynchburg
9:19.51
3
8
Timblin, Tyler
9
Lynchburg
9:21.32
3
9
Cutright, Daniel
Unattached
9:22.78
3
4
Parry, Evan
12
Lynchburg
9:23.88
2
5
Jackson, Troy
12
Bridgewater (VA)
9:27.46
2
10
Robinson, Brian
12
Lynchburg
9:28.83
3
1
Cook, Philip
12
Limestone
9:30.18
1
6
Hostetler, Zach
9
High Point
9:30.56
2
2
drum, andrew
10
Hagerstown
9:36.93
1
3
Brown, David
11
Lynchburg
9:40.86
1
4
Grossnickle, Kenton
9
Hagerstown
9:41.03
1
11
Stanton, Cody
11
Lynchburg
9:42.16
4
7
Lucento, Nick
12
Concord
9:43.53
2
8
Steagall, Chase
9
Limestone
9:43.90
2
9
Purrington, Ryan
11
Unattached
9:46.40
2
10
Hoak, Alexander
11
Unattached
9:51.00
2
5
McKinney, Wes
12
Concord
9:57.87
1
6
Munsey, Jake
9
Concord
10:02.47
1
7
Mercier, Mike
12
Limestone
10:43.27
1
8
Westervelt, Patrick
11
Guilford
10:51.07
1
9
Smith, Shawn
9
Limestone
10:53.49
1
10
Martin, Aaron
9
Concord
10:55.74
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grandinali, Paddy
9
High Point
15:23.45
2
2
Goncarovs, Andris
10
Guilford
15:31.05
2
3
Gill, Tim
11
Belmont Abbe,Bel
15:31.98
2
4
Norton, Chad
11
Guilford
15:45.26
2
5
Cason, David
11
Guilford
15:49.33
2
6
Angell, David
Unattached
15:56.07
2
7
starliper, stephen
10
Hagerstown
16:09.95
2
1
drum, andrew
10
Hagerstown
16:37.35
1
2
Iverson, David
9
Belmont Abbe,Bel
16:44.19
1
3
Grossnickle, Kenton
9
Hagerstown
16:55.03
1
4
Spicer, Frank
11
Belmont Abbe,Bel
17:08.15
1
5
Wright, Scott
12
Christopher Newp
17:14.06
1
6
Rose, Glenn
9
Virginia Wesleya
17:21.83
1
7
Higgins, Gabe
9
Virginia Wesleya
17:45.31
1
8
Kirkbride, Kyle
9
Virginia Wesleya
18:24.25
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Diamond Trac
07.87
nwi
1
2
Wyatt, Vincent
10
Radford
07.88
nwi
1
3
Tolliver, Travis
12
Limestone
08.47
nwi
1
4
Chavous, Andrew
10
Winthrop
08.48
nwi
1
5
Davis, Rachad
11
Lynchburg
08.57
nwi
1
6
Manning, Jordan
11
Limestone
08.64
nwi
1
7
Marker, Luke
Unattached
08.74
nwi
1
8
Stuart, Forrest
10
King College
08.78
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Massenburg, Aramis
Diamond Trac
08.02
nwi
4
2
Wyatt, Vincent
10
Radford
08.03
nwi
4
3
Tolliver, Travis
12
Limestone
08.50
nwi
4
4
Davis, Rachad
11
Lynchburg
08.54
nwi
4
1
Manning, Jordan
11
Limestone
08.67
nwi
3
5
Chavous, Andrew
10
Winthrop
08.67
nwi
4
2
Stuart, Forrest
10
King College
08.69
nwi
3
6
Marker, Luke
Unattached
08.73
nwi
4
3
Brew, Victor
9
Radford
08.84
nwi
3
4
Martindell, Ben
11
Bridgewater (VA)
09.11
nwi
3
5
Curtis, Edward
12
Roanoke
09.12
nwi
3
1
Drake, Devon
9
Radford
09.15
nwi
2
2
Strickland, Brian
9
Christopher Newp
09.15
nwi
2
6
Whitted, Richard
Unattached
09.27
nwi
3
7
England, Will
9
Winthrop
09.37
nwi
3
1
Clement, Forrest
9
Lynchburg
09.65
nwi
1
3
Mongold, Ronnie
9
Bridgewater (VA)
09.92
nwi
2
2
Below, Cody
9
Virginia Wesleya
11.04
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robbins
,
Smith
,
Gill
,
Arslain
Liberty
3:23.81
5
2
Whitlow
,
Boysaw
,
Davis
,
Sippie
Lynchburg
3:24.23
5
3
Chavous
,
Brennand
,
Campbell
,
Hill
Winthrop
3:27.97
5
4
Cornfiel
,
DeValve
,
Bingham
,
Wheeler
Liberty
3:29.84
3
5
Gunther
,
Wisniews
,
Heckman
,
Lance
Bridgewater (VA)
3:30.22
4
6
Warren
,
Newring
,
Edgecomb
,
Tippens
King College
3:30.80
5
7
Madison
,
Flora
,
El-Amin
,
Homce
Hagerstown
3:34.57
2
8
Lott
,
Sivels
,
Winkey
,
Elmore
Virginia Wesleya
3:34.98
3
9
Kuras
,
O'Donogh
,
Narramor
,
Miller
High Point
3:35.71
4
10
Farrar
,
Clemons
,
Tiller
,
Green
Guilford
3:37.49
2
11
Strickla
,
Hairston
,
Elder
,
Bever
Christopher Newp
3:38.36
2
12
Hunt
,
Bernstei
,
Jordan
,
Landgren
Roanoke
3:38.69
4
13
Cason
,
McKeown
,
Norton
,
Goncarov
Guilford
3:43.46
1
14
Rittenho
,
Denlinge
,
Duncan
,
Miller
Bridgewater (VA)
3:43.46
1
15
Doss
,
Brackett
,
Wright
,
McKinney
Concord
3:54.07
3
--
Crawford
,
Emery
,
Hula
,
Carr
High Point
DQ
4
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherret
,
Hope
,
Honeycut
,
Arslain
Liberty
7:59.23
1
2
Heckman
,
Sohl
,
Wisniews
,
Speray
Bridgewater (VA)
8:00.27
1
3
Livingst
,
Harris
,
Coulter
,
Buffingt
Winthrop
8:04.99
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ryan
12
Liberty
17.36m
(56'11.25)
3
2
Smith, Grant
10
Hagerstown
17.07m
(56'0)
3
3
Scouten, David
12
Liberty
15.51m
(50'10.5)
3
4
Wilson, Greg
11
Lynchburg
15.22m
(49'11)
3
5
DeValve, Jacob
11
Liberty
14.74m
(48'4.25)
3
6
Knudson, Garrett
11
Radford
14.52m
(47'7.5)
3
7
Woodley, Andrew
9
Liberty
14.36m
(47'1.25)
3
1
Walvoort, Asa
9
Winthrop
13.70m
(44'11.25)
2
8
Latham, Spencer
10
Lynchburg
13.70m
(44'11.25)
3
2
Bailey, Hunter
10
Lynchburg
13.66m
(44'9.75)
2
9
Abbott, Tim
Liberty
13.39m
(43'11)
3
10
Kroko, Jacob
12
Bridgewater (VA)
13.36m
(43'9.75)
3
3
Elliott, Jakeb
11
Winthrop
13.04m
(42'9.25)
2
4
Bass, Sean
9
Lynchburg
13.02m
(42'8.5)
2
5
Wilson, Jim
9
High Point
12.83m
(42'1)
2
11
Van Dunk, Eric
12
Lynchburg
12.82m
(42'0.5)
3
6
Stamper, Jeremy
9
King College
12.62m
(41'4.75)
2
7
Merck, Gordon
12
Lynchburg
12.21m
(40'0.5)
2
8
Homce, David
9
Hagerstown
11.91m
(39'0.75)
2
10
Sloan, Aaron
11
Eastern Mennonit
11.85m
(38'10.5)
2
9
Britton, Mark
10
Winthrop
11.85m
(38'10.5)
2
11
Morris, Micah
9
Limestone
11.63m
(38'1.75)
2
1
Outen, Jonathan
10
King College
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
12
Sanchez, Steven
11
Limestone
11.32m
(37'1.5)
2
2
Graham, Robert
9
Christopher Newp
11.22m
(36'9.5)
1
3
McMinn, Kendrick
10
Christopher Newp
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
4
Mongold, Ronnie
9
Bridgewater (VA)
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
13
Perri, Joe
10
Hagerstown
10.42m
(34'2)
2
5
Lamkin, Tom
10
King College
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
6
Boyer, Brady
9
Hagerstown
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
7
Harris, Anthony
11
Christopher Newp
9.73m
(31'11)
1
8
White, Conner
10
Virginia Wesleya
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
9
DiCrescenzo, Scott
12
Limestone
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
10
Dunn, Johnathan
9
King College
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
11
Lai, Andrew
9
King College
9.20m
(30'2)
1
12
Baker, Mark
10
King College
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
13
Jones, Tyler
9
Virginia Wesleya
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
14
Wilson, Diallo
9
Virginia Wesleya
8.13m
(26'8)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ryan
12
Liberty
19.61m
(64'4)
3
2
Scouten, David
12
Liberty
17.65m
(57'10.75)
3
3
Hodge, Curtis
12
Radford
17.03m
(55'10.25)
3
1
Latham, Spencer
10
Lynchburg
15.35m
(50'4.25)
2
2
Smith, Grant
10
Hagerstown
15.04m
(49'4)
2
4
Spaulding, Christian
10
High Point
14.93m
(48'11.75)
3
5
Merck, Gordon
12
Lynchburg
14.68m
(48'1.75)
3
6
Elliott, Jakeb
11
Winthrop
14.67m
(48'1.5)
3
7
Kroko, Jacob
12
Bridgewater (VA)
14.41m
(47'3.25)
3
8
Thompson, Matt
10
Winthrop
14.29m
(46'10.5)
3
3
Walvoort, Asa
9
Winthrop
13.27m
(43'6.25)
2
4
Bass, Sean
9
Lynchburg
12.92m
(42'4.5)
2
5
McMinn, Kendrick
10
Christopher Newp
12.83m
(42'1)
2
6
Sloan, Aaron
11
Eastern Mennonit
11.93m
(39'1.5)
2
7
Bailey, Hunter
10
Lynchburg
11.88m
(38'11.5)
2
8
Van Dunk, Eric
12
Lynchburg
11.39m
(37'4.25)
2
1
Harris, Anthony
11
Christopher Newp
11.13m
(36'6)
1
2
Graham, Robert
9
Christopher Newp
11.00m
(36'1)
1
3
Wilson, Jim
9
High Point
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
4
Mongold, Ronnie
9
Bridgewater (VA)
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
5
Sanchez, Steven
11
Limestone
8.36m
(27'5)
1
9
Wilson, Greg
11
Lynchburg
ND
(--)
3
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manning, Jordan
11
Limestone
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
2
Aikens, Walt
11
Liberty
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
Bloomquist, Jared
10
Lynchburg
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
Fertig, Jeff
11
Concord
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
5
Henry, Khalil
11
Limestone
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
6
Wheeler, Kyle
10
Liberty
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
7
Coleman, Max
10
High Point
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
10
Carr, Jordan
9
High Point
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
11
King, Jordan
10
Eastern Mennonit
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
8
DeVito, Adam
9
High Point
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
9
Donigan, Patrick
9
Liberty
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
12
Boysaw, Tristan
11
Lynchburg
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
13
Calfee, Cameron
9
Christopher Newp
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
14
Chase, Ed
9
Virginia Wesleya
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
15
Monteleone, Pete
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
16
Stuart, Forrest
10
King College
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
17
Vrolijk, Drew
9
Eastern Mennonit
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
18
Winkey, James
9
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
19
Smalls, Josh
9
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
20
Strickland, Brian
9
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
21
Clement, Forrest
9
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
22
Drake, Devon
9
Radford
NH
(--)
1
23
Curtis, Edward
12
Roanoke
NH
(--)
1
24
Kenward, Bryan
9
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
25
Butler, Adam
9
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tarell
12
Liberty
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
4
2
Aikens, Walt
11
Liberty
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
4
3
Dennis, Mark
Unattached
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
4
4
Reddington, Kevin
12
Liberty
7.03m
(23'0.75)
nwi
4
1
DeVito, Adam
9
High Point
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
3
5
Ferguson, Tavarus
11
Gardner-Webb
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
4
6
Wheeler, Kyle
10
Liberty
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
4
2
Fowlkes, Ethan
10
Virginia Wesleya
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
3
1
Dunn, Cory
9
Radford
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
2
3
McDuffy, Arthur
Unattached
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
3
4
Coleman, Max
10
High Point
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
3
7
Hovatter, Phillip
11
Unattached
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
4
2
Ouzts, Westley
10
Limestone
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
2
3
Winkey, James
9
Virginia Wesleya
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
2
8
Williamson, Colby
11
Unattached
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
4
5
Carr, Jordan
9
High Point
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
3
4
White, Chris
10
Winthrop
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
2
5
Smith, Alex
10
Guilford
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
2
6
Narramore, Will
9
High Point
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
3
7
Schmidt, Eric
10
Liberty
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
3
6
Kezar, Zachary
10
Lynchburg
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
2
1
Mugurungi, Munyaradzi
9
Limestone
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Stewart, Corbin
9
Winthrop
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
3
2
McBryde, Ethan
9
Bridgewater (VA)
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
3
Giles, Sterling
9
Christopher Newp
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
7
Christophe, Philip
9
Christopher Newp
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
2
4
Williams, Mike
11
Guilford
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
5
Walker, Javan
10
Christopher Newp
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Norris, Josh
12
Limestone
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Chambers, Terrence
9
Bridgewater (VA)
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
8
Ross, Chris
9
Guilford
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
8
Irving, Demetrius
12
Lynchburg
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
2
9
Hawkins, Chrishaud
9
Virginia Wesleya
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
French, Cameron
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
2
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Anthony
Unattached
15.86m
(52'0.25)
nwi
3
2
Johnson, Chris
Unattached
14.73m
(48'3.75)
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Aaron
12
Liberty
13.97m
(45'10)
nwi
3
1
Boysaw, Tristan
11
Lynchburg
13.79m
(45'2.75)
nwi
2
4
French, Cameron
Unattached
13.77m
(45'2)
nwi
3
2
Ouzts, Westley
10
Limestone
13.52m
(44'4.25)
nwi
2
5
Moore, Joktan
9
King College
13.47m
(44'2.25)
nwi
3
3
Rolland, Jean-Luc
11
Belmont Abbe,Bel
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
2
6
Allen, Michael
12
Eastern Mennonit
13.11m
(43'0)
nwi
3
4
Monteleone, Pete
9
Bridgewater (VA)
13.04m
(42'9.25)
nwi
2
5
Dunn, Cory
9
Radford
13.03m
(42'8.75)
nwi
2
7
Wheeler, Kyle
10
Liberty
13.03m
(42'8.75)
nwi
3
6
Smith, Alex
10
Guilford
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
2
7
Oliver, Travis
10
Virginia Wesleya
12.89m
(42'3.25)
nwi
2
1
Butler, Adam
9
Bridgewater (VA)
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
8
Narramore, Will
9
High Point
12.87m
(42'2.5)
nwi
2
2
Giles, Sterling
9
Christopher Newp
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
3
Norris, Josh
12
Limestone
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Irving, Demetrius
12
Lynchburg
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
2
4
Clemons, Yashua
9
Guilford
12.15m
(39'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Stevens, Linwood
10
Lynchburg
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Williamson, Colby
11
Unattached
12.02m
(39'5)
nwi
2
6
Winkey, James
9
Virginia Wesleya
12.01m
(39'4.75)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Eric
10
King College
11.87m
(38'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Mugurungi, Munyaradzi
9
Limestone
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Fowlkes, Ethan
10
Virginia Wesleya
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
McDuffy, Arthur
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
2
8
Miller, Antonio
12
Radford
ND
(--)
nwi
3
9
Walker, Javan
10
Christopher Newp
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepherd, Colby
Unattached
5.36m
(17'7)
1
2
Bingham, Cody
9
Liberty
4.65m
(15'3)
1
3
Fridgen, Cody
12
Liberty
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Ritchey, Ken
9
Liberty
4.50m
(14'9)
1
5
Miller, Austin
9
High Point
4.50m
(14'9)
1
6
Chowhan, Kyle
12
Virginia Wesleya
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
7
Thompson, Matt
10
Liberty
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Zwarycze, Eric
11
Unattached
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
9
O'Connor, Eric
11
Lynchburg
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
10
Fishman, David
12
Christopher Newp
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
11
Hurd, Alexander
11
Christopher Newp
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
12
Shannon, Daniel
9
Lynchburg
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
13
Brunson, Josiah
10
Radford
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
14
Comeau, Christopher
11
Christopher Newp
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
15
Richardson, Tyler
12
Lynchburg
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
16
Coley, Harris
9
High Point
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
17
Barrera, Ryan
9
Lynchburg
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
18
Masse, Paul
Pony Express
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
19
Below, Cody
9
Virginia Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
20
Taylor, Joseph
12
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
5,110
1
2
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
4,662
1
3
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
4,360
1
4
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
4,211
1
5
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
3,919
1
6
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
3,798
1
7
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
3,778
1
8
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
3,244
1
9
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
2,756
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
2:52.39
1
741
2
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
2:54.74
1
717
3
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
3:00.27
1
662
4
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
3:00.28
1
662
5
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
3:01.04
1
654
6
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
3:02.02
1
645
7
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
3:06.43
1
603
8
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
3:17.98
1
499
9
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
3:24.54
1
444
Mens Heptathlon: 60H
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
2
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
13.33
2
90
3
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
11.29
1
324
2
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
10.34
1
479
1
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
9.90
2
560
4
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
9.72
3
595
1
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
9.36
1
668
3
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
8.87
3
775
2
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
8.73
3
806
1
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
8.44
3
874
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
4
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
07.92
1
583
3
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
07.89
1
592
5
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
07.89
2
592
2
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
07.46
1
726
1
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
07.38
1
752
4
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
07.38
2
752
3
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
07.29
2
782
2
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
07.27
2
789
1
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
07.22
2
806
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
2
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
740
3
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
4
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
636
5
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
1.78m
(5'10)
1
610
6
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
585
7
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
560
8
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
1.69m
(5'6.5)
1
536
9
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
419
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
807
2
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
760
3
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
755
4
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
6.10m
(20'0)
1
608
5
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
5.83m
(19'1.5)
1
550
6
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
5.81m
(19'0.5)
1
546
7
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
5.57m
(18'3.25)
1
496
8
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
471
9
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
5.43m
(17'9.75)
1
467
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
659
2
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
603
3
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
444
4
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
444
5
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
444
6
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
298
7
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
2.65m
(8'8.25)
1
275
8
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
NH
(--)
1
9
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wood, Antonio
12
VMI
11.48m
(37'7.75)
1
575
2
McIntire, Tevan
10
Liberty
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
562
3
Bell, Ben
10
Gardner-Webb
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
548
4
Hamilton, Titus
9
Gardner-Webb
10.80m
(35'5)
1
534
5
Gardner, Shawn
9
VMI
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
527
6
Murphy, Quincy
10
VMI
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
502
7
Connolly, Sean
10
VMI
9.91m
(32'6)
1
480
8
Kopp, Kenny
10
Hagerstown
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
473
9
Robinson, Tyler
9
VMI
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
376
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flower, Abigail
10
Liberty
07.65
nwi
1
2
Crews, Lakei
11
Radford
07.89
nwi
1
3
Davis, Olivia
9
Liberty
08.01
nwi
1
4
Brewton, Lanneickia
12
King College
08.03
nwi
1
5
Spruel, Sherri
12
Liberty
08.04
nwi
1
6
Green, Kaleice
11
Radford
08.06
nwi
1
7
Ord, Casey
12
Concord
08.11
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flower, Abigail
10
Liberty
07.71
nwi
7
2
Crews, Lakei
11
Radford
07.94
nwi
7
1
Green, Kaleice
11
Radford
08.02
nwi
6
2
Brewton, Lanneickia
12
King College
08.05
nwi
6
3
Spruel, Sherri
12
Liberty
08.05
nwi
7
1
Davis, Olivia
9
Liberty
08.08
nwi
5
4
Honor, Sharrone
12
Winthrop
08.10
nwi
7
3
Ord, Casey
12
Concord
08.14
nwi
6
2
Kirk, Demi
11
Concord
08.15
nwi
5
3
Kirk, Donnie
11
Concord
08.16
nwi
5
4
Robinson, Alexis
10
King College
08.17
nwi
6
5
Savage-Davis, Alexandria
11
Winthrop
08.21
nwi
6
4
Kinney, Alease
9
Roanoke
08.22
nwi
5
1
Adkins, Charnelle
11
Virginia Wesleya
08.23
nwi
4
6
Nelson, Tia
9
King College
08.27
nwi
6
1
Fischer, Emily
10
High Point
08.28
nwi
3
2
Wallace, Catherine
11
Lynchburg
08.29
nwi
4
5
Prempeh, Esther
10
Roanoke
08.29
nwi
5
6
Janney, Alexis
9
Roanoke
08.32
nwi
5
7
Johnson, Jasmyne
11
Lynchburg
08.34
nwi
5
7
Washington, Aleshia
10
Lynchburg
08.35
nwi
6
3
Mejia, Jessica
10
Roanoke
08.37
nwi
4
2
Bedingham, Jacquelyn
Unattached
08.45
nwi
3
4
Stinnett-Perry, Rajon
Liberty
08.45
nwi
4
1
Mills, Shakira
9
Virginia Wesleya
08.46
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Maya
12
Limestone
08.47
nwi
3
5
Hairston, Candice
11
Lynchburg
08.49
nwi
4
4
Green, Olivia
12
Christopher Newp
08.52
nwi
3
8
Bufkin, Kendra
10
Winthrop
08.53
nwi
5
5
Powell, Lydia
12
Concord
08.54
nwi
3
6
Dean, Aliyah
9
Hagerstown
08.55
nwi
3
1
Marbury, Kristen
11
Lynchburg
08.62
nwi
2
7
Tolley, Meagan
12
Roanoke
08.63
nwi
3
6
Sohal, Lovepreet
9
Radford
08.64
nwi
4
2
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
08.72
nwi
1
2
Simmers-Swanson, Alexis
11
Lynchburg
08.73
nwi
2
7
Harrover, Madeline
9
Radford
08.76
nwi
4
3
Conley, Megan
10
Bridgewater (VA)
08.80
nwi
2
4
Perdue, Brooke
9
Bridgewater (VA)
08.82
nwi
2
5
Thomas, Jennifer
9
Guilford
08.93
nwi
2
6
Boury, Bethany
9
Lynchburg
08.95
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Michele
10
Virginia Wesleya
09.01
nwi
1
7
Gray, Shannon
12
Lynchburg
09.03
nwi
2
8
Clarke, Shanice
9
Lynchburg
09.06
nwi
2
4
Jones, Crystal
11
Concord
09.16
nwi
1
5
Kersey, Brittany
10
Bridgewater (VA)
09.45
nwi
1
6
Harper, Carlette
10
Guilford
09.59
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flower, Abigail
10
Liberty
25.42
nwi
12
2
Honor, Sharrone
12
Winthrop
25.93
nwi
12
3
Lorand, Lilla
9
High Point
26.33
nwi
12
4
Brewton, Lanneickia
12
King College
26.33
nwi
12
1
Walker, Fredsal
10
Christopher Newp
26.55
nwi
9
1
Ley, Kelli
9
Liberty
26.89
nwi
8
1
Davis, Olivia
9
Liberty
26.94
nwi
7
1
Kirk, Demi
11
Concord
27.04
nwi
10
1
Robinson, Alexis
10
King College
27.14
nwi
11
2
Bedell, Corinn
9
Liberty
27.22
nwi
11
3
Rohwer, Melissa
10
Liberty
27.30
nwi
11
1
Stinnett-Perry, Rajon
Liberty
27.36
nwi
6
4
Whittington, Kaitlin
11
High Point
27.46
nwi
11
2
Squires, Deshaun
10
Winthrop
27.47
nwi
10
2
Kirk, Donnie
11
Concord
27.52
nwi
9
2
Wallace, Catherine
11
Lynchburg
27.54
nwi
6
1
Christian, Kayla
12
Radford
27.61
nwi
3
2
Jones, Bria
9
Winthrop
27.63
nwi
8
3
Ezenwa, Enuma
10
Christopher Newp
27.66
nwi
10
1
Punch, Le'Ambre
9
Liberty
27.89
nwi
1
3
Ro, Mystique
9
Queens (NC)
27.91
nwi
6
3
McDaniel, Danyelle
9
Radford
27.91
nwi
9
2
Bedingham, Jacquelyn
Unattached
27.95
nwi
7
4
Dean, Aliyah
9
Hagerstown
28.07
nwi
6
3
Crisi, Brien
9
Belmont Abbe,Bel
28.10
nwi
8
4
Prempeh, Esther
10
Roanoke
28.20
nwi
9
3
Powell, Lydia
12
Concord
28.59
nwi
7
4
Savage-Davis, Alexandr
11
Winthrop
28.87
nwi
8
2
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
28.99
nwi
3
1
Mills, Shakira
9
Virginia Wesleya
29.08
nwi
4
3
Lanham, Lauren
11
Limestone
29.27
nwi
3
1
Marbury, Kristen
11
Lynchburg
29.31
nwi
5
2
Brown, Greer
9
Bridgewater (VA)
29.83
nwi
1
1
Westerholm, Jennifer
9
Christopher Newp
29.84
nwi
2
2
Gray, Shannon
12
Lynchburg
29.96
nwi
5
4
Taylor, Ashleigh
9
Concord
30.01
nwi
7
2
Boury, Bethany
9
Lynchburg
30.08
nwi
4
3
Simmers-Swanson, Alexi
11
Lynchburg
30.31
nwi
4
2
Thomas, Jennifer
9
Guilford
30.74
nwi
2
4
Conley, Megan
10
Bridgewater (VA)
30.77
nwi
4
4
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
31.10
nwi
3
3
Flint, Rachel
11
Guilford
31.72
nwi
2
3
Jones, Crystal
11
Concord
32.57
nwi
5
4
Harper, Carlette
10
Guilford
33.73
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Echols, Mary
9
Liberty
59.12
9
1
Bedell, Corinn
9
Liberty
59.78
10
2
Kinney, Alease
9
Roanoke
1:00.11
10
3
Ley, Kelli
9
Liberty
1:00.87
10
1
Ezenwa, Enuma
10
Christopher Newp
1:00.95
7
1
Crisi, Brien
9
Belmont Abbe,Bel
1:01.06
5
2
Speede, Michelle
11
Radford
1:01.17
9
2
Mejia, Jessica
10
Roanoke
1:01.58
7
3
Webley, Brittney
9
Liberty
1:01.87
9
4
Westbrook, Atlanta
10
King College
1:01.98
9
2
Estelus, Tracy
11
Lynchburg
1:02.34
5
1
McCord, Taylor
10
Christopher Newp
1:02.46
6
1
Janney, Alexis
9
Roanoke
1:02.63
8
3
Westerholm, Jennifer
9
Christopher Newp
1:02.72
5
2
McDaniel, Danyelle
9
Radford
1:02.75
8
1
Matthews, Qwaneshia
10
Limestone
1:03.16
4
3
Todt, Callie
12
King College
1:03.19
7
4
Squires, Deshaun
10
Winthrop
1:03.34
7
2
Ro, Mystique
9
Queens (NC)
1:03.82
6
1
Mebane, Courtney
11
Virginia Wesleya
1:04.48
3
3
Johnson, Jasmyne
11
Lynchburg
1:04.49
6
2
Punch, Le'Ambre
9
Liberty
1:04.58
4
4
Paige, Andreini
11
Limestone
1:04.61
6
3
McGovern, Erin
9
Roanoke
1:04.85
4
4
Tillis, Shelby
10
Unattached
1:05.35
10
2
Quinn, Stephanie
9
High Point
1:06.45
3
3
Ruth, Ashley
12
King College
1:06.49
8
1
Dean, Aliyah
9
Hagerstown
1:06.96
1
4
Hughes, Tiana
9
Virginia Wesleya
1:07.04
4
1
French, Malikah
11
Guilford
1:08.88
2
3
Lanham, Lauren
11
Limestone
1:09.49
3
2
Flint, Rachel
11
Guilford
1:11.91
1
2
Perera, Pasangi
9
Guilford
1:12.51
2
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carnett, Shawnee
11
Concord
1:17.04
3
2
Love, Alesha
9
Winthrop
1:20.96
3
1
Keplinger, Morgan
12
Bridgewater (VA)
1:23.57
2
3
Campbell, Avis
12
Limestone
1:23.65
3
2
Altieri, Jenny
12
Limestone
1:24.13
2
4
Harrison, Jessica
9
Liberty
1:24.54
3
3
Mellman, Emily
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1:27.78
2
1
Taylor, Rachel
9
Concord
1:29.57
1
4
Parker, Erin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
1:31.00
2
2
Miller, Rene
9
Concord
1:35.89
1
3
Phillips, Miranda
9
Queens (NC)
1:40.85
1
4
Carter, Kierra
9
Queens (NC)
1:47.82
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burggraf, Meghan
Liberty
2:13.97
4
2
Hewitt, Kimone
12
Queens (NC)
2:17.89
4
3
Wimbush, Amanda
11
Liberty
2:20.47
4
1
Russo, Courtney
9
Liberty
2:21.58
3
2
Cook, Lauren
9
Liberty
2:21.98
3
4
Nichols, Lisa
11
Winthrop
2:25.13
4
1
Spinks, Caitlin
10
Liberty
2:27.04
2
2
Cromwell, Lydia
9
Christopher Newp
2:27.09
2
3
Brandon, Riley
10
Liberty
2:27.93
2
3
Apon, Christianna
9
Liberty
2:29.27
3
4
Tabackman, Alexa
9
Christopher Newp
2:29.76
3
4
Gass, Jessica
11
Liberty
2:31.23
2
1
Hickey, Katie
11
Radford
2:32.94
1
5
Griffith, Carly
10
King College
2:33.11
4
2
Brumfield, Chafin
9
Eastern Mennonit
2:33.67
1
5
Slyer, Graciela
9
Christopher Newp
2:33.96
3
6
Beauvaus, Danielle
12
King College
2:34.44
3
5
Schirch, Juni
9
Eastern Mennonit
2:34.68
2
7
Parris, Caroline
10
Liberty
2:35.50
3
3
Mathias, Paige
9
Limestone
2:36.34
1
4
Lacourciere, Lauren
10
Lynchburg
2:37.27
1
5
Crill, Lindsey
9
Lynchburg
2:37.75
1
6
Tice, Naomi
11
Lynchburg
2:37.81
1
6
Mitchell, Christina
12
Liberty
2:38.82
2
7
Lawson, Brittany
12
Limestone
2:38.94
1
8
Thomas, April
9
King College
2:39.41
3
7
Reyna, Rebecca
9
Guilford
2:39.71
2
8
Bamford, Audrey
10
Liberty
2:47.60
1
9
Zvonareva, Tanya
9
Virginia Wesleya
3:17.73
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ricksecker, Rebekah
Unattached
3:02.72
2
2
Timboni, Mathilde
11
Queens (NC)
3:06.69
2
3
Hollowood, Colleen
11
High Point
3:06.94
2
4
Russo, Katie
11
Liberty
3:07.70
2
5
Skolubowicz, Emilia
11
Queens (NC)
3:08.20
2
6
Devaux, Sarah
10
Winthrop
3:12.95
2
1
Ruiz, Vivian
9
Concord
3:19.71
1
2
Crist, Maria
9
Bridgewater (VA)
3:25.06
1
3
Rolaf, Erin
11
Christopher Newp
3:25.71
1
4
Sizemore, Audrey
9
Queens (NC)
3:26.85
1
5
Styles, Elizabeth
10
Bridgewater (VA)
3:40.03
1
6
Miller, Micalyn
12
Concord
3:42.52
1
7
Buckley, Jessica
11
Limestone
3:48.56
1
8
Sanson, Lindsey
9
Concord
3:50.86
1
9
Lackey, Michelle
9
Limestone
3:51.69
1
10
Northrup, Kali
9
Concord
4:06.84
1
11
Geddes, Jodie
11
Guilford
4:21.46
1
7
Charles, Ericka
12
Unattached
NT
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ricksecker, Rebekah
Unattached
5:09.22
3
2
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
9
Eastern Mennonit
5:12.89
3
3
Skolubowicz, Emilia
11
Queens (NC)
5:15.58
3
4
Timboni, Mathilde
11
Queens (NC)
5:18.41
3
5
Jenkins, Shayna
11
Winthrop
5:18.49
3
6
Dorrell, Sarah
10
High Point
5:18.96
3
7
Witt, Hannah
12
King College
5:19.33
3
8
Rizor, Melissa
9
Christopher Newp
5:19.88
3
1
Charles, Ericka
12
Unattached
5:19.89
2
2
Wissler, Maggie
12
Radford
5:20.36
2
9
Yosef, Betel
12
Liberty
5:21.06
3
3
Paden, Jolee
9
Eastern Mennonit
5:24.93
2
10
Gass, Jessica
11
Liberty
5:25.70
3
11
Farina, Katie
9
High Point
5:26.39
3
12
McClelland, Jessica
11
Christopher Newp
5:27.38
3
4
Buda, Steph
9
Liberty
5:30.41
2
5
Ferrell, Evan
11
King College
5:35.28
2
1
Ludtke, Zany
10
Bridgewater (VA)
5:39.19
1
6
McDonald, McKenzie
9
Bridgewater (VA)
5:43.47
2
7
Parris, Caroline
10
Liberty
5:45.60
2
8
Sizemore, Audrey
9
Queens (NC)
5:45.77
2
9
Machamer, Julie
10
Christopher Newp
5:48.08
2
10
Hetzel, Sarah
9
Winthrop
5:59.90
2
2
Clemmer, Hannah
12
Eastern Mennonit
6:03.30
1
3
O'Neil, Jasmine
10
Guilford
6:05.69
1
4
Nicely, Cheyenne
11
Concord
6:07.66
1
5
Lilley, Rachel
9
Hagerstown
6:10.31
1
6
Mast, Saralyn
10
Eastern Mennonit
6:13.08
1
7
Kline, Erika
9
Hagerstown
6:13.48
1
8
Weaver, Kelsey
10
Hagerstown
6:13.72
1
9
Wilson, Jasmine
9
Virginia Wesleya
6:13.81
1
10
Gallagher, Meagan
9
Lynchburg
6:17.27
1
11
Pleines, Carly
12
Lynchburg
6:19.47
1
12
Montgomery, Emily
9
Limestone
6:45.34
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Kelsey
12
High Point
10:20.55
3
2
Witt, Hannah
12
King College
10:23.78
3
3
Young, Rosa
11
Queens (NC)
10:34.62
3
4
Zautcke, Julia
9
High Point
10:42.14
3
5
Whitmire, Jessica
10
Winthrop
10:47.40
3
6
Chappell-Dick, Hannah
9
Eastern Mennonit
10:48.48
3
1
Williamson, Teresa
10
Radford
10:49.68
2
2
Saba, Ashley
12
Lynchburg
10:54.23
2
7
McClelland, Jessica
11
Christopher Newp
10:56.19
3
3
Gadea, Alex
12
Limestone
10:56.34
2
4
Siska, Lindsey
9
High Point
11:06.53
2
8
Ferrell, Evan
11
King College
11:08.15
3
9
Peoples, Erika
9
High Point
11:10.01
3
5
Hoffman, Suki
12
Lynchburg
11:16.75
2
6
Beauvaus, Danielle
12
King College
11:19.12
2
10
Trennepohl, Kiley
12
Lynchburg
11:30.24
3
1
Cooper, Mary Cate
10
Liberty
11:35.15
1
11
Sokol, Kendra
11
King College
11:35.44
3
7
Whited, Tabatha
12
Concord
11:45.43
2
2
Johnson, Lauren
9
Bridgewater (VA)
11:46.18
1
8
Arwood, Tabby
9
King College
11:50.55
2
9
Reichenbach, Emily
12
Roanoke
11:52.28
2
3
Breen, Stephanie
12
Bridgewater (VA)
11:56.40
1
10
Oweis, Miriam
11
Lynchburg
11:58.49
2
11
Ruiz, Vivian
9
Concord
12:11.18
2
4
Whitby, Emily
12
Christopher Newp
12:15.99
1
5
Goebelbecker, Paige
10
Hagerstown
12:16.34
1
6
Delosier, Lyndsie
10
Bridgewater (VA)
12:17.03
1
7
Lilley, Rachel
9
Hagerstown
12:27.29
1
12
Disque, Blair
Roanoke
12:32.12
2
8
Cooke, Hannah
9
Lynchburg
12:45.41
1
9
Kline, Erika
9
Hagerstown
12:49.00
1
10
White, Bethany
10
Queens (NC)
12:51.57
1
11
Nicely, Cheyenne
11
Concord
13:00.08
1
12
Cash, Emily
10
Guilford
13:07.69
1
13
Miller, Micalyn
12
Concord
13:11.00
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryceland, Shelby
12
Virginia Wesleya
18:40.38
1
2
Langley, Tristan
10
Winthrop
18:59.83
1
3
Kassens, Alice
WOL
19:21.93
1
4
Wade, Liz
10
Virginia Wesleya
19:28.30
1
5
Craven, Ally
11
Belmont Abbe,Bel
19:29.17
1
6
Lautzenheiser, Leia
Unattached
19:40.81
1
7
Fielitz, Lyndi
12
Liberty
19:55.03
1
8
Goebelbecker, Paige
10
Hagerstown
21:09.15
1
9
Weaver, Kelsey
10
Hagerstown
21:42.06
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Honor, Sharrone
12
Winthrop
08.89
nwi
1
2
Pannell, Courtni
11
Radford
08.89
nwi
1
3
Webley, Brittney
9
Liberty
09.11
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Christina
12
Liberty
09.25
nwi
1
5
Shelton, Synera
10
Winthrop
09.26
nwi
1
6
Church, Amber
11
Radford
09.28
nwi
1
7
Bamford, Audrey
10
Liberty
09.42
nwi
1
8
Sampson, Becky
12
Limestone
09.51
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pannell, Courtni
11
Radford
08.88
nwi
5
2
Honor, Sharrone
12
Winthrop
08.95
nwi
5
3
Webley, Brittney
9
Liberty
09.13
nwi
5
4
Church, Amber
11
Radford
09.13
nwi
5
1
Mitchell, Christina
12
Liberty
09.26
nwi
4
5
Shelton, Synera
10
Winthrop
09.30
nwi
5
2
Bamford, Audrey
10
Liberty
09.31
nwi
4
1
Sampson, Becky
12
Limestone
09.44
nwi
3
3
Walker, Fredsal
10
Christopher Newp
09.48
nwi
4
2
Mebane, Courtney
11
Virginia Wesleya
09.55
nwi
3
4
Paige, Andreina
11
Limestone
09.67
nwi
4
6
Love, Alesha
9
Winthrop
09.76
nwi
5
3
Sellers, Ashton
12
Limestone
09.85
nwi
3
4
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
09.94
nwi
3
5
Harrison, Jessica
9
Liberty
09.94
nwi
3
1
Tolley, Meagan
12
Roanoke
09.97
nwi
2
6
Westerholm, Jennifer
9
Christopher Newp
09.97
nwi
3
2
Kirk, Donnie
11
Concord
10.00
nwi
2
3
Perdue, Brooke
9
Bridgewater (VA)
10.04
nwi
2
4
Crowley, Danielle
10
Christopher Newp
10.13
nwi
2
1
Bartley, Noel
11
Christopher Newp
10.15
nwi
1
5
Brandon, Riley
10
Liberty
10.15
nwi
4
5
McGovern, Erin
9
Roanoke
10.33
nwi
2
2
Brown, Greer
9
Bridgewater (VA)
11.11
nwi
1
3
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
11.71
nwi
1
4
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
12.06
nwi
1
6
Echols, Mary
9
Liberty
NT
nwi
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Echols
,
Ley
,
Jones
,
Bedell
Liberty
3:59.71
4
2
Lorand
,
Fischer
,
Whitting
,
Palencha
High Point
4:09.04
4
3
Ord
,
Powell
,
Kirk
,
Carnett
Concord
4:12.34
4
4
Campbell
,
Paige
,
Paige
,
Stewart
Limestone
4:13.18
3
5
Griffith
,
Burchfie
,
Thomas
,
Davidson
King College
4:14.46
3
6
Farina
,
Dorrell
,
Quinn
,
Hollowoo
High Point
4:17.18
3
7
Love
,
Squires
,
Hadaway
,
Nichols
Winthrop
4:17.64
4
8
Buda
,
Russo
,
Russo
,
Spinks
Liberty
4:19.96
2
9
Waters
,
Keplinge
,
Mellman
,
McDonald
Bridgewater (VA)
4:21.88
2
10
Taylor
,
Kirk
,
Taylor
,
Miller
Concord
4:41.46
2
11
O'Neil
,
Perera
,
Flint
,
Reyna
Guilford
4:43.65
1
12
Crist
,
Perdue
,
Parker
,
Styles
Bridgewater (VA)
4:48.95
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Desiree
12
Radford
13.04m
(42'9.25)
3
2
Barnes, Rachel
11
Liberty
12.49m
(40'11.5)
3
3
Penick, Kori
12
Lynchburg
12.47m
(40'10.75)
3
4
Banks, Jazmine
10
Radford
12.23m
(40'1.5)
3
5
Henry, Maegan
10
King College
12.05m
(39'6.25)
3
6
Nicholson, Jennifer
10
Liberty
12.00m
(39'4.25)
3
7
Morton, Mashario
9
Winthrop
11.99m
(39'4)
3
1
Cunningham, Amber
10
Limestone
11.80m
(38'8.5)
2
2
Minter, Bari
10
Liberty
11.38m
(37'4)
2
8
Hunter, Shaniqua
10
Winthrop
11.21m
(36'9.25)
3
3
McCrowey, Alisha
12
Roanoke
11.00m
(36'1)
2
9
Mitchell, Christina
12
Liberty
10.87m
(35'7.75)
3
1
Davis, Emily
11
Lynchburg
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
2
Boebel, Marina
9
Lynchburg
10.34m
(33'11)
1
4
Gulick, Britney
11
Lynchburg
10.22m
(33'6.25)
2
5
Clowser, Samantha
11
Roanoke
10.15m
(33'3.5)
2
3
Bamford, Audrey
10
Liberty
10.11m
(33'2)
1
6
Alfaro, Kim
9
Lynchburg
10.11m
(33'2)
2
7
Goins, Shayla
9
King College
10.10m
(33'1.5)
2
8
Gash, Kayla
9
King College
9.97m
(32'8.5)
2
4
Bishop, Nicole
9
Liberty
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
9
Hughes, Kelsey
11
Lynchburg
9.85m
(32'3.75)
2
5
Wade, SaDee
9
Limestone
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
10
Lewis, Chelsea
12
Virginia Wesleya
9.34m
(30'7.5)
2
11
Defrancesco, Alex
9
Lynchburg
9.25m
(30'4)
2
6
Arnold, Melissa
9
King College
9.15m
(30'0)
1
12
Babbitt, Yana
9
Liberty
9.14m
(29'11.75)
2
7
Bartley, Noel
11
Christopher Newp
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
13
Cardoso, Jovan
9
Queens (NC)
8.62m
(28'3.25)
2
8
Rasmussen, Taylor
9
King College
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
14
Socolofsky, Galina
9
Queens (NC)
8.01m
(26'3.25)
2
9
Mebane, Courtney
11
Virginia Wesleya
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
10
Grandy, Chryssie
9
Bridgewater (VA)
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
11
Turenne, Jerilynn
11
Limestone
7.34m
(24'0.75)
1
12
Linch, Meridith
11
Queens (NC)
7.06m
(23'1.75)
1
13
Kinkead, Meghan
11
Concord
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jocelyn
Liberty
17.12m
(56'2)
3
2
Veatch, Ashlen
9
Radford
16.22m
(53'2.5)
3
3
Cumings, Mychelle
10
Liberty
15.99m
(52'5.5)
3
4
Gordon, Cynthia
10
Winthrop
15.52m
(50'11)
3
5
Banks, Jazmine
10
Radford
14.82m
(48'7.25)
3
6
Wilson, Jordan
10
Radford
14.65m
(48'0.75)
3
7
Barnes, Rachel
11
Liberty
14.59m
(47'10.25)
3
1
Hunter, Shaniqua
10
Winthrop
14.10m
(46'3)
2
2
Clowser, Samantha
11
Roanoke
13.71m
(44'11.75)
2
3
McCrowey, Alisha
12
Roanoke
13.65m
(44'9.25)
2
8
Minter, Bari
10
Liberty
13.55m
(44'5.25)
3
4
Gulick, Britney
11
Lynchburg
13.51m
(44'3.75)
2
5
Nicholson, Jennifer
10
Liberty
13.30m
(43'7.5)
2
9
Hale, Emmalane
10
Radford
13.01m
(42'8)
3
6
Davis, Emily
11
Lynchburg
12.66m
(41'6.25)
2
7
Morton, Mashario
9
Winthrop
12.08m
(39'7.5)
2
8
Cunningham, Amber
10
Limestone
11.98m
(39'3.5)
2
1
Aldrich, Audra
10
Roanoke
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
2
Alfaro, Kim
9
Lynchburg
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
9
Penick, Kori
12
Lynchburg
11.15m
(36'6.75)
2
3
Hughes, Kelsey
11
Lynchburg
11.08m
(36'4)
1
4
Defrancesco, Alex
9
Lynchburg
10.57m
(34'8)
1
5
Turenne, Jerilynn
11
Limestone
10.35m
(33'11.25)
1
6
Boebel, Marina
9
Lynchburg
10.19m
(33'5)
1
7
Wade, SaDee
9
Limestone
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
8
Omotosho, Rashidat
10
Christopher Newp
9.21m
(30'2.5)
1
10
Turnow, Morgan
9
Winthrop
8.47m
(27'9.25)
2
9
Rickert, Christine
9
High Point
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker, Jamiecka
10
Radford
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Elliott, Jenna
11
Christopher Newp
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Herrmann, Erica
9
High Point
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Burchfield, Shelbie
10
King College
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Taylor, Ashleigh
9
Concord
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Trice, Kristen
9
Bridgewater (VA)
1.55m
(5'1)
1
10
Taylor, Stephanie
9
Christopher Newp
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Willeford, Kristen
11
Liberty
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Harrison, Jessica
9
Liberty
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Orrill, Olivia
9
High Point
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Mebane, Courtney
11
Virginia Wesleya
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Smith, Marissa
12
Limestone
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
McGovern, Erin
9
Roanoke
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
French, Malikah
11
Guilford
1.40m
(4'7)
1
15
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
1.40m
(4'7)
1
16
Bartley, Noel
11
Christopher Newp
1.40m
(4'7)
1
17
Kersey, Brittany
10
Bridgewater (VA)
1.40m
(4'7)
1
18
Dickey, Treyniqua
9
Limestone
NH
(--)
1
19
Coleman, Addie
10
Roanoke
NH
(--)
1
20
Trogdon, Kaylea
9
Guilford
NH
(--)
1
21
Barron, Jessica
12
Radford
NH
(--)
1
22
Rittenhouse, Heather
10
Bridgewater (VA)
NH
(--)
1
23
Socolofsky, Galina
9
Queens (NC)
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rohwer, Melissa
10
Liberty
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
3
2
Green, Kaleice
11
Radford
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
3
1
Wilson, Lora
9
Radford
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
2
3
Jones, Janae
9
Liberty
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
3
2
Christian, Kayla
12
Radford
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
2
3
Green, Olivia
12
Christopher Newp
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
2
4
Hairston, Candice
11
Lynchburg
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
2
5
Bamford, Audrey
10
Liberty
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
2
6
Waters, Melanie
11
Bridgewater (VA)
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
2
4
Moore, Dana
9
Winthrop
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
3
5
Whittington, Kaitlin
11
High Point
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
3
6
Ord, Casey
12
Concord
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
3
7
Washington, Aleshia
10
Lynchburg
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
2
1
Trice, Kristen
9
Bridgewater (VA)
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
8
Brandon, Riley
10
Liberty
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
2
2
Tolley, Meagan
12
Roanoke
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Greer
9
Bridgewater (VA)
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Shanice
9
Lynchburg
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
5
Trogdon, Kaylea
9
Guilford
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
6
Mungo, Courtney
9
Winthrop
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Whitney
9
Limestone
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
9
Austin, Alexis
9
Winthrop
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
2
8
Dickey, Treyniqua
9
Limestone
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
9
Davignon, Mackenzie
9
Roanoke
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Janae
9
Liberty
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
2
2
Rohwer, Melissa
10
Liberty
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
2
3
Baker, Jamiecka
10
Radford
11.38m
(37'4)
nwi
2
4
Moore, Dana
9
Winthrop
10.83m
(35'6.25)
nwi
2
5
Trice, Kristen
9
Bridgewater (VA)
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
2
6
Waters, Melanie
11
Bridgewater (VA)
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
2
1
Hairston, Candice
11
Lynchburg
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Ord, Casey
12
Concord
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
2
2
Washington, Aleshia
10
Lynchburg
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Mungo, Courtney
9
Winthrop
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
4
Austin, Alexis
9
Winthrop
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Conley, Megan
10
Bridgewater (VA)
9.79m
(32'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Crowley, Danielle
10
Christopher Newp
9.73m
(31'11)
nwi
1
7
Smith, Marissa
12
Limestone
9.44m
(30'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Davignon, Mackenzie
9
Roanoke
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Taylor, Stephanie
9
Christopher Newp
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
10
Tolley, Meagan
12
Roanoke
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Green, Olivia
12
Christopher Newp
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
French, Malikah
11
Guilford
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Wilson, Lora
9
Radford
ND
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shelton, Brooke
12
Unattached
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
2
Parker, Shelley
12
Liberty
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
3
Marois, Jill
9
High Point
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
4
Melton, Megan
9
Gardner-Webb
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
5
Hammerton, Kalee
12
Christopher Newp
3.15m
(10'4)
1
6
Palenchar, Alyssa
9
High Point
3.15m
(10'4)
1
7
Mack, Grayson
9
Liberty
3.15m
(10'4)
1
8
Glynn, Jessie
Unattached
3.15m
(10'4)
1
9
Kirby, Ashton
9
High Point
3.00m
(9'10)
1
10
Davis, Casey
Unattached
2.85m
(9'4)
1
11
Parker, Erin
10
Bridgewater (VA)
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
12
Burd, Kayla
10
Radford
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
13
Sessoms, Kirstin
9
Virginia Wesleya
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
14
Langley, Taryn
12
Christopher Newp
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
15
Stacy, Jenna
12
Bridgewater (VA)
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
16
Lively, Megan
9
Lynchburg
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
17
Benavente, Katie
9
High Point
NH
(--)
1
18
McCord, Taylor
10
Christopher Newp
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Olivia
11
Gardner-Webb
2,905
1
2
Jackson, Erika
9
Liberty
2,810
1
3
Okani, Amanda
9
VMI
2,788
1
4
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
9
High Point
2,587
1
5
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
2,395
1
6
Hadaway, Hannah
10
Winthrop
2,298
1
7
Walters, Amanda
12
Lynchburg
1,949
1
8
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
1,614
1
9
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
1,459
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60H
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
3
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
12.55
2
310
4
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
11.59
1
444
3
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
9
High Point
11.33
1
484
2
Hadaway, Hannah
10
Winthrop
11.21
3
503
2
Moody, Olivia
11
Gardner-Webb
10.15
1
684
1
Walters, Amanda
12
Lynchburg
10.14
1
686
2
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
9.92
2
727
1
Jackson, Erika
9
Liberty
9.56
3
796
1
Okani, Amanda
9
VMI
9.42
2
824
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
9
High Point
2:32.92
1
657
2
Moody, Olivia
11
Gardner-Webb
2:37.11
1
606
3
Jackson, Erika
9
Liberty
2:37.12
1
606
4
Hadaway, Hannah
10
Winthrop
2:37.40
1
603
5
Walters, Amanda
12
Lynchburg
2:43.90
1
529
6
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
2:53.14
1
432
7
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
2:56.44
1
399
8
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
3:01.35
1
353
9
Okani, Amanda
9
VMI
3:09.51
1
282
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
9
High Point
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
2
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
3
Okani, Amanda
9
VMI
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
4
Moody, Olivia
11
Gardner-Webb
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
610
5
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
544
6
Jackson, Erika
9
Liberty
1.34m
(4'4.75)
1
449
7
Hadaway, Hannah
10
Winthrop
1.31m
(4'3.5)
1
419
8
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
1.16m
(3'9.5)
1
275
9
Walters, Amanda
12
Lynchburg
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okani, Amanda
9
VMI
5.18m
(16'11.75)
1
609
2
Moody, Olivia
11
Gardner-Webb
4.68m
(15'4.25)
1
474
3
Jackson, Erika
9
Liberty
4.66m
(15'3.25)
1
469
4
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
391
5
Hadaway, Hannah
10
Winthrop
4.34m
(14'2.75)
1
388
6
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
9
High Point
4.29m
(14'0.75)
1
376
7
Walters, Amanda
12
Lynchburg
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
367
8
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
ND
(--)
1
9
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
ND
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody, Olivia
11
Gardner-Webb
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
531
2
Jackson, Erika
9
Liberty
9.40m
(30'10)
1
490
3
Okani, Amanda
9
VMI
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
463
4
Kirkpatrick, Sara Kather
9
High Point
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
460
5
Hadaway, Hannah
10
Winthrop
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
385
6
Walters, Amanda
12
Lynchburg
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
367
7
Kamakaris, Kayla
9
Hagerstown
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
361
8
Miller, Katie
10
Lynchburg
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
314
9
White, Anastasia
10
Hagerstown
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
308
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#liberty-university
#liberty-flames
#liberty-indoor-open
#track-field
#college
More news
2014 Results - Liberty Indoor Open
710 shares:
Liberty Indoor Open
,
Belmont Abbey College Track and Field and Cross Country - Belmont, North Carolina
,
Bridgewater College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, Virginia
,
Christopher Newport University Track and Field and Cross Country - Newport News, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Lynchburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
74
2014
58
93
2013
36
220
2012
158
22
2011
1
5
2010
1
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#liberty-university
#liberty-flames
#liberty-indoor-open
#track-field
#college
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!