|
Our Media/Results from Liberty Indoor Open
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Liberty Indoor OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 18th 2014, 7:27pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 05:19 PM
Liberty Open - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014
Tolsma Indoor Track
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.31 2/18/2006 Alexis Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 7.43 1/26/2008 Felicia Fant, Team Velocity
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Turner, Bria SO Elon 7.98q 4
2 Jackson, Simone SO Elon 8.00q 4
3 Birks, Kayleigh SR Elon 8.24q 4
4 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 8.28q 4
5 Crittenden, Brittany SO Liberty 8.33q 4
6 Bedell, Corinn SO Liberty 8.36q 1
7 Carney, Erica FR Liberty 8.54q 3
8 Corbin, Allison FR Liberty 8.71q 3
Women 60 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
================================================================
Facility: F 7.31 2/18/2006 Alexis Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 7.43 1/26/2008 Felicia Fant, Team Velocity
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Bria SO Elon 7.98
2 Jackson, Simone SO Elon 8.05
3 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 8.26
4 Birks, Kayleigh SR Elon 8.31
5 Crittenden, Brittany SO Liberty 8.33
6 Bedell, Corinn SO Liberty 8.36
7 Corbin, Allison FR Liberty 8.65
Women 200 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 24.67 2/8/2013 Breanna Alston, Appalachian State
Meet: M 24.70 1/26/2008 Felicia Fant, Team Velocity
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 25.51 10
2 Esposito, Jennifer SO Elon 25.97 10
3 Pash, Jennifer SO Elon 26.58 10
4 Turner, Bria SO Elon 26.82 9
5 Jackson, Simone SO Elon 26.83 9
6 Birks, Kayleigh SR Elon 27.07 7
7 Eubank, Ashley FR Liberty 28.01 7
8 Corbin, Allison FR Liberty 28.49 9
9 Brown, Samantha SO Elon 28.76 2
10 Kirschling, Megan SO Elon 28.84 6
11 Wenos, Haley JR Unc-Greensbo 29.60 1
12 Coyle, Jayna FR Elon 29.66 5
13 Bates, A'Myrah JR Unc-Greensbo 29.69 8
14 Bullock, Meaisha JR Unc-Greensbo 29.94 7
15 Borowycz, Marie SO Elon 31.47 3
Women 400 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 53.97 2/18/2006 Tiffany Ross-Williams, Reebok
Meet: M 57.35 1/26/2008 Chenoa Freeman, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Esposito, Jennifer SO Elon 58.06 4
2 Gebben, Ansley SO Liberty 58.29 3
3 Bell, Bria SR Elon 58.77 4
4 Pash, Jennifer SO Elon 59.24 4
5 Bedell, Corinn SO Liberty 59.64 3
6 Witmer, Mary FR Liberty 1:00.06 4
7 Hall, Shannon SR Unc-Greensbo 1:01.97 2
8 Luedke, Veronica SR Elon 1:03.99 3
9 Brown, Samantha SO Elon 1:04.66 2
10 Wilson, Samiiah FR Unc-Greensbo 1:05.88 1
Women 500 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:13.98 1/30/2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Meet: M 1:13.98 1/30/2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burggraf, Meghan SR Liberty 1:16.67 3
2 Snapp, Kaitlin FR Elon 1:24.85 1
3 Novotna, Tereza JR Elon 1:24.96 2
4 Steinsiek, Abigail JR Elon 1:26.10 3
5 Winiecki, Samantha FR Liberty 1:29.93 1
Women 800 Meter Run NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:08.62 1/28/2006 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Meet: M 2:08.62 1/28/2006 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Madden, Jacqueline SR Elon 2:24.52 3
2 Scherlacher, Hannah FR Liberty 2:25.38 3
3 Montague, Kelly SR Unc-Greensbo 2:26.16 3
4 Jensen, Eira SO Unc-Greensbo 2:27.00 3
5 Hutchins, Kaitlyn SO Liberty 2:35.24 3
6 Pressley, Sarah FR Unc-Greensbo 2:54.87 1
Women 1000 Meter Run NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:52.46 12/15/2012 Carolyn Bethel, Hidden Valley HS
Meet: M 3:01.28 1/29/2011 Rebekah Ricksecker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johansen, Kimberly FR Elon 2:54.55M 2
2 Link, Katy SO Unc-Greensbo 3:00.22M 2
3 Christiansen, Jacy JR Liberty 3:05.30 2
4 Russo, Courtney SO Liberty 3:07.27 2
5 Bouton, Kat FR Liberty 3:14.11 2
6 Ayers, Katlyn SO Unc-Greensbo 3:16.03 2
7 Versen, Megan FR Liberty 3:18.81 2
8 Adkins, Katlyn FR Unc-Greensbo 3:21.43 1
9 Miller, Kate FR Unc-Greensbo 3:25.60 1
10 Bray, Lindsey FR Liberty 3:27.32 1
11 Page, Chelsea SO Liberty 3:32.21 1
Women 1 Mile Run NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:47.32 2/11/2011 Anna Nosenko, Wake Forest
Meet: M 4:56.10 1/28/2006 Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sumney, Shaina SR Unc-Greensbo 4:57.98 3
2 Sumney, Chelsea SR Unc-Greensbo 5:00.55 3
3 Christiansen, Jacy JR Liberty 5:00.74 3
4 Oram, Allyson SR Elon 5:00.99 3
5 Novotna, Tereza JR Elon 5:14.21 3
6 Snapp, Kaitlin FR Elon 5:15.88 3
7 Ayers, Katlyn SO Unc-Greensbo 5:28.17 2
8 Bouton, Kat FR Liberty 5:28.92 3
9 Proehl, Jessica FR Liberty 5:35.05 3
10 Gass, Jessica SR Liberty 5:43.54 2
11 Bray, Lindsey FR Liberty 5:43.96 1
12 Page, Chelsea SO Liberty 5:48.70 2
13 Parris, Caroline JR Liberty 5:59.60 2
14 Cooper, Mary Cate JR Liberty 6:12.45 1
Women 3000 Meter Run NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 9:39.60 1/29/2005 Heather Zealand, Unattached
Meet: M 9:45.53 1/26/2008 Dawn Cromer, Brooks
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bierut, Elyse FR Elon 10:14.05 2
2 Cuddeback, Shelby FR Elon 10:34.86 2
3 McDavid, Brennan SR Elon 10:49.94 2
4 Bains, Sabina SO Elon 10:50.61 2
5 Womack, Kylie SR Elon 10:50.65 2
6 Dunne, Emily JR Elon 10:50.71 2
7 Hicks, Meredith SO Unc-Greensbo 12:13.79 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Meet: M 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 8.85q 2
2 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 9.02q 2
3 Esposito, Jennifer SO Elon 9.12q 2
4 Abraham, Carrie FR Elon 9.60q 2
5 Kirschling, Megan SO Elon 9.68q 1
6 Luedke, Veronica SR Elon 10.13q 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles NCAA Division 1
================================================================
Facility: F 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Meet: M 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Sydney SO Elon 8.92
2 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 8.99
3 Esposito, Jennifer SO Elon 9.10
4 Kirschling, Megan SO Elon 9.62
5 Abraham, Carrie FR Elon 9.77
6 Luedke, Veronica SR Elon 10.31
Women 4x400 Meter Relay NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:48.51 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: M 3:48.51 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 3:57.26 3
1) Bedell, Corinn SO 2) Witmer, Mary FR
3) Burggraf, Meghan SR 4) Gebben, Ansley SO
2 Elon 'A' 4:10.54 3
1) Bell, Bria SR 2) Pash, Jennifer SO
3) Luedke, Veronica SR 4) Esposito, Jennifer SO
3 Liberty 'B' 4:12.11 3
1) Jones, Janae SO 2) Crittenden, Brittany SO
3) Bamford, Audrey JR 4) Eubank, Ashley FR
4 Elon 'C' 4:17.49 2
1) Griffin, Sydney SO 2) Jackson, Simone SO
3) Birks, Kayleigh SR 4) Turner, Bria SO
5 Liberty 'C' 4:25.57 1
1) Scherlacher, Hannah FR 2) Bouton, Kat FR
3) Versen, Megan FR 4) Hutchins, Kaitlyn SO
Women High Jump NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1.80m 2/5/2005 Kena Butts, Liberty
Meet: M 1.77m 1/28/2006 Kena Wilson & Virginia LaCombe, Liberty & Un
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abraham, Carrie FR Elon 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO O O XO XXX
2 Kirschling, Megan SO Elon J1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XO XXO XXX
3 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO O XXX
4 Willeford, Kristen SR Liberty J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XXO XO XXX
Women Pole Vault NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4.15m 12/1/2007 Ashley Earley, Unattached
Meet: M 3.90m 1/28/2011 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shelton, Brooke FR Liberty 3.45m 11-03.75
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Smith, Claire JR Elon 3.30m 10-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P XXO O XO XXX
3 Glynn, Jessica FR Liberty J3.30m 10-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Glynn, Kellie FR Liberty 3.15m 10-04.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P P P O XXX
5 Mack, Grayson SO Liberty 3.00m 9-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P P XO XXX
6 Hersey, Melinda JR Elon J3.00m 9-10.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15
P P P XO XXO XXX
Women Long Jump NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 6.18m 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: M 5.92m 1/27/2007 Kemesha Whitmire, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Abraham, Carrie FR Elon 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 5.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.30m
2 Carney, Erica FR Liberty 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 4.78m FOUL 5.06m 4.77m 4.80m
3 Crittenden, Brittany SO Liberty 4.93m 16-02.25
FOUL 4.55m 4.67m 4.68m 4.93m FOUL
4 Borowycz, Marie SO Elon 4.85m 15-11.00
4.81m FOUL FOUL 4.62m FOUL 4.85m
5 Coyle, Jayna FR Elon 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m 4.66m FOUL 4.50m FOUL 4.66m
6 Prior, Kayla SO Elon 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m FOUL FOUL
-- Rohwer, Melissa JR Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Janae SO Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 13.06m 1/26/2008 Tomika Ferguson, Unattached
Meet: M 13.06m 1/26/2008 Tomika Ferguson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Janae SO Liberty 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL PASS PASS 11.78m FOUL
2 Abraham, Carrie FR Elon 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 11.18m 10.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Rohwer, Melissa JR Liberty 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Borowycz, Marie SO Elon 10.56m 34-07.75
10.37m FOUL 10.56m 10.38m 10.43m 10.35m
5 Coyle, Jayna FR Elon 10.54m 34-07.00
10.24m FOUL 10.37m 10.39m 10.54m 10.25m
6 Prior, Kayla SO Elon 9.43m 30-11.25
9.43m 9.43m 9.26m
Women Shot Put NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 16.27m 1/27/2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 16.27m 1/27/2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cummings, Mychelle Liberty 14.95m 49-00.75
14.32m 14.95m 14.92m 14.24m 14.29m FOUL
2 Williams, Jocelyn JR Liberty 12.88m 42-03.25
12.83m 12.72m 12.52m 12.88m 12.75m 12.45m
3 Barnes, Rachel SR Liberty 12.77m 41-10.75
11.58m 12.21m 12.60m 12.53m FOUL 12.77m
4 Nicholson, Jennifer JR Liberty 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL FOUL 12.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Holt, Kimberlyn SR Elon 12.08m 39-07.75
12.00m 11.86m 11.77m 12.08m 11.94m 12.07m
6 Bamford, Audrey JR Liberty 10.69m 35-01.00
10.60m 10.04m 10.69m 9.60m 10.56m 9.75m
7 Babbitt, Yana SO Liberty 8.98m 29-05.50
8.98m PASS PASS
8 Bishop, Nicole SO Liberty 8.08m 26-06.25
FOUL 8.08m 7.73m
9 Raczelowski, Alesia FR Liberty 7.10m 23-03.50
FOUL 7.10m FOUL
Women Weight Throw NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 20.58m 12/9/2005 Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 19.21m 1/27/2007 Kristen Callan, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Jocelyn JR Liberty 19.06m 62-06.50
17.65m 17.95m 18.13m 18.60m 18.37m 19.06m
2 Morgan, Charlise SR Elon 16.19m 53-01.50
14.32m FOUL FOUL 15.30m FOUL 16.19m
3 Birks, Kayleigh SR Elon 15.37m 50-05.25
14.10m 11.82m 14.28m 15.37m 13.91m 11.91m
4 Nicholson, Jennifer JR Liberty 14.74m 48-04.50
14.24m 13.99m 12.84m 13.45m FOUL 14.74m
5 Barnes, Rachel SR Liberty 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m 14.39m 13.73m FOUL 12.82m 13.29m
6 Holt, Kimberlyn SR Elon 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.35m
7 O'Grady, Briana FR Elon 12.45m 40-10.25
12.45m 12.18m 12.24m
Women 800 Meter Run NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 2:24.88 758
2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 2:26.14 742
3 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 2:30.87 682
Women 60 Meter Hurdles NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 9.55 3 798
2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 9.67 2 775
3 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 9.67 1 775
Women High Jump NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 1.64m 5-04.50 783
2 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 1.52m 4-11.75 644
3 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 1.49m 4-10.50 610
Women Long Jump NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 6.18m
Meet: M 5.92m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 5.04m 16-06.50 570
FOUL 4.96m 5.04m
2 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 5.00m 16-05.00 559
FOUL 5.00m 4.97m
3 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 4.78m 15-08.25 500
FOUL FOUL 4.78m
Women Shot Put NCAA Division 1 Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 10.72m 35-02.00 577
9.52m 10.72m 10.29m
2 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 10.51m 34-05.75 563
10.51m 9.99m 10.16m
3 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 10.01m 32-10.25 530
10.01m FOUL FOUL
Women Indoor Pentathlon NCAA Division 1
================================================================
Facility: F 4065 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: M 4065 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon, Riley JR Liberty 3346
2 Harrison, Jessica SO Liberty 3274
3 Jackson, Erika SO Liberty 3246
Women 60 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.31 2/18/2006 Alexis Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 7.43 1/26/2008 Felicia Fant, Team Velocity
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bartoletta, Tianna Unattached M 7.40q 4
2 Lee, Dana FR Washington a 8.33q 3
3 Mejia, Jessica JR Roanoke 8.35q 2
4 Prempeh, Esther JR Roanoke 8.39q 4
5 MacDougal, Brynn FR Roanoke 8.46q 3
6 Janney, Alexis SO Roanoke 8.49q 3
7 Klein, Emmalee FR Roanoke 8.56q 2
8 Murray, Julia SR Washington a 8.56q 3
9 Davignon, Mackenzie SO Roanoke 8.65 1
10 Williams, Nicole FR Lynchburg 8.66 1
11 Friberg, Jennifer JR Washington a 8.69 2
12 Trice, Kristen SO Bridgewater 8.70 1
13 Elliott, Janell JR Roanoke 8.73 2
14 Waters, Melanie SR Bridgewater 8.76 2
15 Akin, Laurie FR Washington a 8.77 3
16 Pitchford, Jordan JR Bridgewater 8.82 3
17 Perdue, Brooke SO Bridgewater 9.00 2
18 Boury, Bethany SO Lynchburg 9.06 1
19 Conley, Megan JR Bridgewater 9.09 2
20 Stanton, Elizabeth FR Washington a 9.18 2
21 Kersey, Brittany SO Bridgewater 9.36 1
22 Meza-Cooper, Valerie SO Eastern Menn 9.46 1
Women 60 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.31 2/18/2006 Alexis Joyce, Unattached
Meet: M 7.43 1/26/2008 Felicia Fant, Team Velocity
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bartoletta, Tianna Unattached 7.40M 1
2 Mejia, Jessica JR Roanoke 8.24 1
3 Lee, Dana FR Washington a 8.30 1
4 Prempeh, Esther JR Roanoke 8.34 1
5 Klein, Emmalee FR Roanoke 8.41 1
6 Janney, Alexis SO Roanoke 8.49 1
7 Murray, Julia SR Washington a 8.52 1
8 MacDougal, Brynn FR Roanoke 8.59 1
Women 200 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 24.67 2/8/2013 Breanna Alston, Appalachian State
Meet: M 24.70 1/26/2008 Felicia Fant, Team Velocity
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mejia, Jessica JR Roanoke 27.45 8
2 Murray, Julia SR Washington a 27.99 4
3 Prempeh, Esther JR Roanoke 28.22 8
4 Janney, Alexis SO Roanoke 28.42 9
5 Katterhagen, Jillian JR Washington a 28.51 5
6 McGovern, Erin SO Roanoke 28.56 5
7 Klein, Emmalee FR Roanoke 28.64 6
8 Woodie, Lauren SR Washington a 28.65 2
9 Friberg, Jennifer JR Washington a 28.81 3
10 Waters, Melanie SR Bridgewater 28.83 6
11 Akin, Laurie FR Washington a 29.52 4
12 Bunting, Haley FR Bridgewater 29.71 2
13 Pitchford, Jordan JR Bridgewater 29.85 6
14 Perdue, Brooke SO Bridgewater 29.98 1
15 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 29.98 8
16 Cobb, Emily JR Shenandoah 30.01 3
17 Elliott, Janell JR Roanoke 30.14 4
18 Trice, Kristen SO Bridgewater 30.27 3
19 Dannhauser, Leigh SR Washington a 31.75 1
20 Meza-Cooper, Valerie SO Eastern Menn 31.98 2
Women 400 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 53.97 2/18/2006 Tiffany Ross-Williams, Reebok
Meet: M 57.35 1/26/2008 Chenoa Freeman, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MacDougal, Brynn FR Roanoke 1:00.48 3
2 Woodie, Lauren SR Washington a 1:05.72 2
3 Cobb, Emily JR Shenandoah 1:07.03 1
4 Bunting, Haley FR Bridgewater 1:08.60 1
5 Williams, Nicole FR Lynchburg 1:10.27 2
Women 500 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:13.98 1/30/2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Meet: M 1:13.98 1/30/2010 Jaime Watson, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tenberg, Susan FR Unattached 1:25.18 3
2 Schulte, Dashiell FR Washington a 1:25.52 2
3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 1:25.54 3
4 Rec, Brigitte FR Roanoke 1:31.16 2
5 Earner, Dorothy SR Shenandoah 1:32.77 2
6 Legare, Nicole SO Shenandoah 1:34.53 1
7 Coffin, Rachel SO Shenandoah 1:45.92 1
Women 800 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:08.62 1/28/2006 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Meet: M 2:08.62 1/28/2006 Alisa Harvey, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stump, Elizabeth JR Bridgewater 2:25.13 3
2 Fonvielle, Catherine FR Washington a 2:30.74 2
3 Farroni, Kara FR Washington a 2:30.98 2
4 Schirch, Juni SO Eastern Menn 2:33.99 2
5 Estelus, Tracy JR Lynchburg 2:38.66 3
6 Patterson, Hannah JR Eastern Menn 2:39.25 1
7 Seon, Kristina JR Washington a 2:49.49 1
8 Johnson, Lauren SO Bridgewater 2:49.86 2
9 Quinn, Erin FR Bridgewater 2:53.52 1
10 Battaglia, Megan FR Shenandoah 2:54.78 1
11 Rankin, Bailey FR Shenandoah 3:16.36 1
Women 1000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 2:52.46 12/15/2012 Carolyn Bethel, Hidden Valley HS
Meet: M 3:01.28 1/29/2011 Rebekah Ricksecker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Charles, Ericka SR Speed Factor 2:54.69M 2
Women 1 Mile Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:47.32 2/11/2011 Anna Nosenko, Wake Forest
Meet: M 4:56.10 1/28/2006 Michelle Sikes, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Madison, Annelise SR Washington a 5:09.64 3
2 Breen, Stephanie SR Bridgewater 5:29.71 2
3 Rittenhouse, Krista SR Eastern Menn 5:47.15 1
4 Johnson, Lauren SO Bridgewater 5:49.71 1
5 Bauerle, Melissa SO Roanoke 5:53.14 1
6 Ludtke, Zany JR Bridgewater 5:55.47 2
7 Lacourciere, Lauren JR Lynchburg 5:58.04 2
8 Crill, Lindsey SO Lynchburg 6:01.38 2
9 Quinn, Erin FR Bridgewater 6:10.97 1
10 Walker, Adrian SO Lynchburg 6:15.49 2
11 Ortiz, Lucy JR Washington a 6:29.42 1
12 Graham, Jacqueline Lynchburg 7:03.32 1
13 Van Zile, Lindsey FR Lynchburg 7:27.33 1
Women 3000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 9:39.60 1/29/2005 Heather Zealand, Unattached
Meet: M 9:45.53 1/26/2008 Dawn Cromer, Brooks
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Madison, Annelise SR Washington a 10:41.04 2
2 Kassens, Alice RVE 11:02.92 2
3 Styles, Elizabeth JR Bridgewater 11:12.24 1
4 Kreider, Lanae JR Eastern Menn 11:15.35 2
5 Dalton, Kerri FR Roanoke 11:16.27 1
6 Schreiber, Samantha Patriot Pace 11:29.24 1
7 Earner, Dorothy SR Shenandoah 11:39.19 2
8 Eckert, Annsley Patriot Pace 11:43.17 1
9 Deis, Mary FR Lynchburg 11:51.07 2
10 Packer, Rachel Patriot Pace 11:51.74 1
11 Oweis, Miriam SR Lynchburg 11:52.75 1
12 Brooks, Claire FR Roanoke 11:57.20 1
13 Driest, Kathryn SR Washington a 11:58.97 1
14 Bauerle, Melissa SO Roanoke 12:06.61 1
15 Legare, Nicole SO Shenandoah 12:12.48 1
16 Danaher, Patty SO Eastern Menn 12:24.73 1
17 Coffin, Rachel SO Shenandoah 13:37.58 1
Women 5000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
Facility: F 16:43.43 12/3/2005 Julia Cathcart, William & Mary
Meet: M 17:24.29 1/25/2008 Aurora Scott, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kubisiak, Kaylee SO Bridgewater 18:54.88
2 Mackintosh, Casey JR Washington a 19:12.45
3 Wade, Liz JR Virginia Wes 19:32.98
4 Burger, Devon Fluco Runner 20:26.04
5 Solomon, Rachel SO Washington a 20:36.34
Women 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Meet: M 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katterhagen, Jillian JR Washington a 9.84q 2
2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 10.02q 2
3 Miller, Katie JR Lynchburg 10.25q 1
4 McGovern, Erin SO Roanoke 10.28q 1
5 Rec, Brigitte FR Roanoke 11.38q 1
6 Battaglia, Megan FR Shenandoah 11.69q 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Meet: M 8.15 1/28/2006 Kellie Wells, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Katterhagen, Jillian JR Washington a 9.92 1
2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 9.93 1
3 Miller, Katie JR Lynchburg 9.99 1
4 McGovern, Erin SO Roanoke 10.03 1
5 Rec, Brigitte FR Roanoke 10.60 1
6 Battaglia, Megan FR Shenandoah 11.80 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:48.51 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: M 3:48.51 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roanoke 'A' 4:14.44 3
1) MacDougal, Brynn FR 2) Mejia, Jessica JR
3) Janney, Alexis SO 4) McGovern, Erin SO
2 Lynchburg 'A' 4:31.57 1
1) Washington, Aleshia JR 2) Estelus, Tracy JR
3) Williams, Nicole FR 4) Miller, Katie JR
3 Washington and Lee 'A' 4:32.88 2
1) Woodie, Lauren SR 2) Farroni, Kara FR
3) Fonvielle, Catherine FR 4) Schulte, Dashiell FR
Women High Jump D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 1.80m 2/5/2005 Kena Butts, Liberty
Meet: M 1.77m 1/28/2006 Kena Wilson & Virginia LaCombe, Liberty & Un
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trice, Kristen SO Bridgewater 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
2 Kersey, Brittany SO Bridgewater 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
P XO XXX
3 Kamp, Mary JR Washington a J1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
O XXO XXX
4 Dannhauser, Leigh SR Washington a 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
4 Kleber, Maggie SO Washington a 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
5 McGovern, Erin SO Roanoke J1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Pitchford, Jordan JR Bridgewater NH
1.45
XXX
Women Pole Vault D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 4.15m 12/1/2007 Ashley Earley, Unattached
Meet: M 3.90m 1/28/2011 Mandissa Marshall, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stanton, Elizabeth FR Washington a 3.45m 11-03.75
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Davis, Casey Unattached 3.15m 10-04.00
2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Gallagher, KeriAnne FR Bridgewater 2.40m 7-10.50
2.40 2.55
O XX
3 Dannhauser, Leigh SR Washington a 2.40m 7-10.50
2.40 2.55
O XXX
3 Perdue, Brooke SO Bridgewater 2.40m 7-10.50
2.40 2.55
O XXX
-- Lively, Megan SO Lynchburg NH
2.40
XXX
Women Long Jump D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 6.18m 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: M 5.92m 1/27/2007 Kemesha Whitmire, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Washington, Aleshia JR Lynchburg 5.30m 17-04.75
4.90m 4.77m 4.96m 4.86m FOUL 5.30m
2 Lee, Dana FR Washington a 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL FOUL 5.13m FOUL 4.86m 5.07m
3 Waters, Melanie SR Bridgewater 4.92m 16-01.75
4.76m 4.70m 4.92m 4.76m 4.79m FOUL
4 Katterhagen, Jillian JR Washington a 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.52m 4.39m 4.61m 4.84m PASS
5 Davignon, Mackenzie SO Roanoke 4.47m 14-08.00
4.33m 4.47m FOUL
6 Allen, Shae FR Lynchburg 4.18m 13-08.75
4.18m PASS PASS
7 Conley, Megan JR Bridgewater 4.02m 13-02.25
4.01m FOUL 4.02m
Women Triple Jump D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 13.06m 1/26/2008 Tomika Ferguson, Unattached
Meet: M 13.06m 1/26/2008 Tomika Ferguson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trice, Kristen SO Bridgewater 11.16m 36-07.50
10.90m 10.43m 11.16m 10.82m FOUL 11.16m
2 Waters, Melanie SR Bridgewater 10.77m 35-04.00
10.47m 10.77m 10.42m 10.47m 10.53m 10.48m
3 Pitchford, Jordan JR Bridgewater 10.34m 33-11.25
FOUL 10.34m 10.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Lee, Dana FR Washington a 10.06m 33-00.25
9.31m 9.55m 9.88m 9.69m 10.06m 9.93m
5 Davignon, Mackenzie SO Roanoke 9.60m 31-06.00
9.60m 9.07m 9.51m
6 Kleber, Maggie SO Washington a 9.40m 30-10.25
8.76m 9.40m 9.26m
7 Conley, Megan JR Bridgewater 9.26m 30-04.75
9.26m 9.05m 8.99m
8 Garber, Erica SR Eastern Menn 9.15m 30-00.25
FOUL 9.14m 9.15m
9 Stanton, Elizabeth FR Washington a 8.47m 27-09.50
FOUL 8.47m 8.35m
Women Shot Put D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 16.27m 1/27/2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 16.27m 1/27/2007 Brittany Pryor, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Ashley JR Lynchburg 10.67m 35-00.25
10.67m 10.08m 10.04m FOUL FOUL 9.87m
2 Davis, Emily SR Lynchburg 10.48m 34-04.75
10.47m 10.48m 10.45m 9.73m 9.02m 9.86m
3 Senger, Katelyn FR Bridgewater 10.39m 34-01.25
10.39m 10.28m 10.28m 10.39m FOUL 9.84m
4 Clowser, Samantha SR Roanoke 10.33m 33-10.75
10.30m 10.33m FOUL
5 Swenson, Jessica FR Bridgewater 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL 10.30m 8.95m
6 Hughes, Kelsey SR Lynchburg 10.18m 33-04.75
9.90m 10.18m 9.82m
7 Alfaro, Kim SO Lynchburg 10.10m 33-01.75
9.88m FOUL 10.10m
8 Bane, Alyssa JR Eastern Menn 9.29m 30-05.75
9.25m 9.29m 9.04m
9 Defrancesco, Alex SO Lynchburg 9.13m 29-11.50
8.60m 9.12m 9.13m
10 Bias, Sarah FR Lynchburg 8.66m 28-05.00
8.30m 8.66m 8.17m
11 Meadows, Alana FR Shenandoah 6.86m 22-06.25
5.95m 6.00m 6.86m
12 Hargreaves, Brooke FR Shenandoah 6.59m 21-07.50
6.59m 6.52m 6.32m
Women Weight Throw D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 20.58m 12/9/2005 Tamara Burns, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 19.21m 1/27/2007 Kristen Callan, Virginia Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Ashley JR Lynchburg 14.86m 48-09.00
14.86m 13.97m FOUL 12.84m 12.86m 13.47m
2 Gulick, Britney SR Lynchburg 13.94m 45-09.00
12.72m 12.12m FOUL 13.94m FOUL FOUL
3 Clowser, Samantha SR Roanoke 13.53m 44-04.75
12.64m 11.44m 13.03m 13.18m FOUL 13.53m
4 Aldrich, Audra JR Roanoke 12.48m 40-11.50
12.39m 12.48m FOUL
5 Hughes, Kelsey SR Lynchburg 12.19m 40-00.00
10.78m FOUL 12.19m
6 Davis, Emily SR Lynchburg 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 12.11m 12.15m
7 Alfaro, Kim SO Lynchburg 12.13m 39-09.75
FOUL 12.13m FOUL
8 Bane, Alyssa JR Eastern Menn 12.11m 39-08.75
FOUL 12.11m FOUL
9 Defrancesco, Alex SO Lynchburg 11.36m 37-03.25
11.25m 11.36m FOUL
10 Senger, Katelyn FR Bridgewater 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m FOUL FOUL
11 Whitesell, Kaitlin SO Roanoke 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m 9.07m 8.81m
12 Cunningham, Chryssie SO Bridgewater 8.76m 28-09.00
8.67m 8.76m FOUL
Women 800 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 2:30.31 689
2 Earl, Ines JR Unattached 2:51.85 445
3 Byrd, Raven JR Unattached 2:52.37 439
4 McNeil, Tajanel JR Unattached 3:12.02 262
5 Settles, Sylvia JR Unattached 3:33.59 117
Women 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNeil, Tajanel JR Unattached 9.62 3 785
2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 9.88 2 735
3 Byrd, Raven JR Unattached 10.44 1 632
4 Settles, Sylvia JR Unattached 10.77 1 575
5 Bonapart, Jasmine FR Unattached 20.06 2
-- Earl, Ines JR Unattached DQ 3
Women High Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 1.58m 5-02.25 712
2 McNeil, Tajanel JR Unattached 1.55m 5-01.00 678
3 Byrd, Raven JR Unattached 1.52m 4-11.75 644
4 Settles, Sylvia JR Unattached 1.40m 4-07.00 512
5 Bonapart, Jasmine FR Unattached 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Earl, Ines JR Unattached NH
Women Long Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 6.18m
Meet: M 5.92m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McNeil, Tajanel JR Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75 587
4.10m 4.90m 5.10m
2 Byrd, Raven JR Unattached 4.96m 16-03.25 548
FOUL FOUL 4.96m
3 Settles, Sylvia JR Unattached 4.68m 15-04.25 474
FOUL 4.68m FOUL
4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 3.99m 13-01.25 306
FOUL 3.99m FOUL
4 Earl, Ines JR Unattached 3.99m 13-01.25 306
FOUL 3.99m 3.83m
-- Bonapart, Jasmine FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put D2, D3 & Unattached Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Earl, Ines JR Unattached 10.33m 33-10.75 551
10.33m 9.53m 9.46m
2 McNeil, Tajanel JR Unattached 8.86m 29-01.00 455
8.86m 8.16m 7.32m
3 Settles, Sylvia JR Unattached 8.03m 26-04.25 401
8.03m 7.98m 8.03m
4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 8.00m 26-03.00 399
7.87m 7.50m 8.00m
5 Byrd, Raven JR Unattached 7.29m 23-11.00 354
FOUL 6.39m 7.29m
6 Bonapart, Jasmine FR Unattached 6.79m 22-03.50 322
6.79m 6.45m 6.79m
Women Indoor Pentathlon D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
Facility: F 4065 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Meet: M 4065 1/23/2009 Lela Nelson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn JR Shenandoah 2841
2 McNeil, Tajanel JR Unattached 2767
3 Byrd, Raven JR Unattached 2617
4 Settles, Sylvia JR Unattached 2079
5 Earl, Ines JR Unattached 1302
Men 60 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.68 2/18/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Meet: M 6.69 1/26/2013 Keith Ricks, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 7.01q 6
2 Hayes, Stephen FR Liberty 7.30q 5
Men 60 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
================================================================
Facility: F 6.68 2/18/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Meet: M 6.69 1/26/2013 Keith Ricks, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 7.15
Men 200 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.82 1/28/2006 Tim Walls, This
Meet: M 21.82 1/28/2006 Tim Walls, This
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Racanelli, Stephen FR Liberty 22.52 9
Men 400 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 48.84 2/9/2007 Phil Leineweber, Liberty
Meet: M 49.04 1/28/2006 Michael Rhue, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weigandt, Tyler JR Liberty 50.92 6
2 Alston, Tyron SR Unc-Greensbo 53.64 2
3 Murphy, Chris SO Unc-Greensbo 55.21 1
Men 500 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:04.28 2/20/2009 Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle HS
Meet: M 1:04.48 1/28/2012 Christopher Harrison, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elwood, John SO Unc-Greensbo 1:10.28 2
Men 800 Meter Run NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:53.40 2/11/2011 Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest
Meet: M 1:53.85 1/28/2006 Brandon Lynch, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherret, John JR Liberty 1:55.64 3
2 Hope, Trevor JR Liberty 1:58.51 3
3 Onifer, Jacob SO Liberty 2:00.55 3
Men 1000 Meter Run NCAA Division 1
================================================================
Facility: F 2:27.14 2/8/2013 Isaac Wendland, Unattached
Meet: M 2:27.77 1/30/2010 Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schultz, Colin FR Liberty 2:32.78
2 Crawford, Josh SO Unc-Greensbo 2:34.53
3 Shipp, Dakarai FR Unc-Greensbo 2:38.48
4 Cain, Brandon JR Unc-Greensbo 2:40.13
5 Guthrie, David FR Unc-Greensbo 2:47.12
Men 1 Mile Run NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:01.63 2/18/2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Meet: M 4:15.93 1/26/2013 Brian Gorwitz, Radford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Belles, Dylan JR Unc-Greensbo 4:23.49 2
2 Bergstrom, Max JR Unc-Greensbo 4:36.50 1
3 Kemboi, Abraham SR Unc-Greensbo 4:40.12 2
4 O'Grady, Patrick FR Unc-Greensbo 4:43.03 1
5 Chandler, Max FR Unc-Greensbo 4:52.60 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Meet: M 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 8.84q 2
2 Bingham, Cody SO Liberty 8.87q 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay NCAA Division 1
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:17.87 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: M 3:17.87 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Liberty 'A' 3:28.55 3
1) Weigandt, Tyler JR 2) Schultz, Colin FR
3) Sherret, John JR 4) Racanelli, Stephen FR
2 Liberty 'B' 3:34.18 2
1) Bingham, Cody SO 2) Donigan, Patrick SO
3) Hope, Trevor JR 4) Onifer, Jacob SO
Men High Jump NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2.15m Multiple athletes
Meet: M 2.15m 1/30/2010 John Hubbard & Matt Parker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donigan, Patrick SO Liberty 1.89m 6-02.25
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
P O O O XXX
2 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 5.36m 1/26/2013 Kolby Shepherd, Unattached
Meet: M 5.36m 1/26/2013 Kolby Shepherd, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Harrison SR Liberty 4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P O O XO XXX
2 Bingham, Cody SO Liberty J4.65m 15-03.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XXO XXO XXX
3 Ritchey, Ken SO Liberty 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P O XO XXX
4 Geniesse, Alex FR Liberty 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P XO O XXX
Men Long Jump NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7.56m 1/27/2007 Kevin Octave & Greig Cryer
Meet: M 7.56m 1/27/2007 Greig Cryer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McIntire, Tevan JR Liberty 6.61m 21-08.25
6.61m 6.39m 6.39m PASS FOUL 6.47m
2 Williams, Tarell SR Liberty 6.56m 21-06.25
FOUL FOUL 6.56m 6.52m FOUL FOUL
3 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 15.88m 12/3/2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
Meet: M 15.86m 1/26/2013 Anthony Bryant, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Agama, Aklesso FR Liberty 14.34m 47-00.75
FOUL FOUL 13.89m 12.90m 14.34m 14.15m
Men Shot Put NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19.18m 12/2/2006 Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 17.80m 1/28/2012 Ryan Smith, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeValve, Jacob SR Liberty 15.12m 49-07.25
13.61m 13.85m 14.11m 15.12m 14.98m FOUL
2 Scouten, David SO Liberty 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m FOUL 14.84m FOUL FOUL 14.29m
3 Abbott, Tim JR Liberty 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw NCAA Division 1
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19.95m 12/2/2006 Dan Royal, Unattached
Meet: M 19.66m 1/28/2006 Eric Frasure, East Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Scouten, David SO Liberty 17.88m 58-08.00
17.88m 17.24m FOUL 16.35m 17.44m 17.69m
2 Fulton, Fred JR Liberty 16.32m 53-06.50
15.78m 16.32m 16.23m PASS PASS PASS
Men 60 Meter Dash NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 7.69 653
2 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 7.95 574
Men 1000 Meter Run NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 2:27.77
Meet: M 2:27.77
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 2:51.01 755
2 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 3:02.70 638
Men 60 Meter Hurdles NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Meet: M 7.66
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 9.34 673
2 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 9.83 574
Men High Jump NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 2.04m 6-08.25 840
2 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 1.83m 6-00.00 653
Men Pole Vault NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4.54m 14-10.75 772
2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XO XO XXX
2 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 3.94m 12-11.00 601
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXX
Men Long Jump NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 6.54m 21-05.50 707
6.20m 6.54m FOUL
2 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 5.55m 18-02.50 492
5.30m 5.55m 5.32m
Men Shot Put NCAA Division 1 Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 19.18m
Meet: M 17.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 12.48m 40-11.50 636
11.63m 12.48m 11.19m
2 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.48m 10.59m FOUL
Men Heptathlon NCAA Division 1
================================================================
Facility: F 5690 1/28/2012 Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite
Meet: M 5690 1/28/2012 Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis, Zach FR Liberty 4649
2 Gilroy, Zach FR Liberty 4440
Men 60 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.68 2/18/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Meet: M 6.69 1/26/2013 Keith Ricks, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 6.98q 6
2 Jeong, Aaron JR Washington a 7.07q 5
3 Tallman, Alexander SR Washington a 7.27q 5
4 Howell, Henry SO Shenandoah 7.34q 4
5 Glasgow, Cole SR Washington a 7.36q 5
6 Lewis, Bobby SO Shenandoah 7.37q 4
7 Beale, Daryus SR Bridgewater 7.37q 5
8 Monteleone, Pete SO Bridgewater 7.37q 4
9 McFadgen, Demario SR Bridgewater 7.39 4
10 Winters, Rashan FR Eastern Menn 7.39 4
11 Eastwood, Everton FR Shenandoah 7.40 1
12 Kim, Agustin SR Washington a 7.40 5
13 Vessels, Stefan SR Bridgewater 7.46 3
14 Truman, Evan FR Lynchburg 7.48 4
15 McBryde, Ethan SO Bridgewater 7.49 3
16 Jalloh, Alpha Unattached 7.53 5
17 Howard, Parker SR Washington a 7.59 3
18 Keers, Mac SR Washington a 7.60 3
19 Butler, Adam SO Bridgewater 7.61 3
20 Dove, Ross SO Roanoke 7.61 3
21 Dotson, Terry FR Eastern Menn 7.63 3
22 brayboy, damien SR Unattached 7.64 6
23 Jones, Jamaal SO Washington a 7.65 4
24 Southers, Aaron FR Bridgewater 7.68 1
25 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 7.71 2
26 Wheeler, Londen SO Eastern Menn 7.80 2
27 Tookes, Edward JR Unattached 7.83 1
28 Bush, Jonathan SO Eastern Menn 7.83 2
29 Zachariades, Charlie SO Washington a 7.86 2
30 Jones, Robert FR Washington a 7.86 2
31 Galiber, Marcel SO Roanoke 7.91 1
32 Garland, Danzel SO Unattached 7.92 6
33 Malloy, James FR Washington a 7.98 2
34 Fishman, David SR Washington a 8.05 2
35 Cooley, Ian Unattached 8.13 1
36 Hendrick, Weston FR Unattached 8.13 5
Men 60 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 6.68 2/18/2006 LaShawn Merritt, Nike
Meet: M 6.69 1/26/2013 Keith Ricks, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 7.00 1
2 Jeong, Aaron JR Washington a 7.02 1
3 Tallman, Alexander SR Washington a 7.23 1
4 Lewis, Bobby SO Shenandoah 7.30 1
5 Howell, Henry SO Shenandoah 7.31 1
6 Glasgow, Cole SR Washington a 7.32 1
7 Beale, Daryus SR Bridgewater 7.40 1
8 Monteleone, Pete SO Bridgewater 7.42 1
Men 200 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 21.82 1/28/2006 Tim Walls, This
Meet: M 21.82 1/28/2006 Tim Walls, This
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 22.59 9
2 Sippie, Tom SO Lynchburg 22.96 9
3 Winters, Rashan FR Eastern Menn 23.10 6
4 Jeong, Aaron JR Washington a 23.29 8
5 Dotson, Terry FR Eastern Menn 23.77 4
6 Beale, Daryus SR Bridgewater 23.96 8
7 Cox, Azariah FR Eastern Menn 24.11 4
8 Lewis, Kirk SR Shenandoah 24.19 7
9 Howell, Henry SO Shenandoah 24.24 6
10 Jones, John FR Washington a 24.30 6
11 Kim, Agustin SR Washington a 24.35 7
12 Zachariades, Charlie SO Washington a 24.38 5
13 Jalloh, Alpha Unattached 24.46 7
14 Camacho, Isidro FR Washington a 24.50 5
15 Eastwood, Everton FR Shenandoah 24.59 1
16 Gery, Jonathan FR Shenandoah 24.68 2
17 Shubrooks, Donald SO Shenandoah 24.72 2
18 Watson, Phillip JR Eastern Menn 24.77 5
19 Lewis, Bobby SO Shenandoah 24.80 3
20 Malloy, James FR Washington a 24.90 4
21 Glasgow, Cole SR Washington a 24.97 8
22 Basil, Charles SR Shenandoah 25.13 6
23 Williams, Travis SO Unattached 25.23 4
24 Jackson, John Unattached 25.26 5
25 Wheeler, Londen SO Eastern Menn 25.34 3
26 Jones, Jamaal SO Washington a 25.61 7
27 Galiber, Marcel SO Roanoke 25.64 2
28 Cooley, Ian Unattached 26.02 1
29 Hendrick, Weston FR Unattached 26.31 9
30 White, Denzel SO Shenandoah 26.47 1
31 Velazquez, Luis Unattached 26.70 2
32 Flores, Juan JR Eastern Menn 26.83 3
Men 400 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 48.84 2/9/2007 Phil Leineweber, Liberty
Meet: M 49.04 1/28/2006 Michael Rhue, Charleston So.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tallman, Alexander SR Washington a 49.99 6
2 Douglas, Kevoy New Horizon 50.27 6
3 Boysaw, Tristan SR Lynchburg 50.98 6
4 Camacho, Isidro FR Washington a 52.24 5
5 Jones, John FR Washington a 52.82 5
6 Bush, Jonathan SO Eastern Menn 53.02 5
7 Dove, Ross SO Roanoke 53.09 2
8 Keers, Mac SR Washington a 53.49 4
9 Lewis, Kirk SR Shenandoah 53.82 4
10 Howard, Parker SR Washington a 54.51 4
11 Whitlow, Curtis SR Lynchburg 54.64 3
12 Kenward, Bryan SO Bridgewater 54.67 2
13 Fuentes, Brian SO Lynchburg 54.72 3
14 Basil, Charles SR Shenandoah 55.05 4
15 Duncan, Dave SR Bridgewater 55.06 3
16 Zeger, Kevin FR Bridgewater 55.66 3
17 Smith, Harrison SO Lynchburg 55.85 2
18 Fraley, Caleb Unattached 56.22 1
19 Fentress, Jevone SR Bridgewater 56.22 5
20 Gery, Jonathan FR Shenandoah 56.69 1
21 Cooley, Ian Unattached 58.93 1
Men 500 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:04.28 2/20/2009 Zach Vrhovac, Albemarle HS
Meet: M 1:04.48 1/28/2012 Christopher Harrison, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gunther, Sam SO Bridgewater 1:06.58 2
2 Sippie, Tom SO Lynchburg 1:08.97 2
3 Hasenecz, Kevin FR Bridgewater 1:11.84 2
4 Shubrooks, Donald SO Shenandoah 1:13.11 1
5 White, Denzel SO Shenandoah 1:18.04 1
6 Lombardi, Kyle SR Shenandoah 1:28.45 1
Men 800 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 1:53.40 2/11/2011 Thomas Morrison, Wake Forest
Meet: M 1:53.85 1/28/2006 Brandon Lynch, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bernstein, Andrew SR Roanoke 1:58.93 3
2 Thibodeaux, Alec FR Eastern Menn 1:59.74 2
3 Denlinger, Tyler FR Eastern Menn 2:01.07 2
4 Miller, Tim JR Bridgewater 2:04.66 2
5 Denlinger, Matt SO Bridgewater 2:07.00 1
6 Holmes, Taylor SR Lynchburg 2:07.13 2
7 Conley, Kevin FR Lynchburg 2:10.10 1
8 Gussiaas, Matthew FR Shenandoah 2:11.01 1
9 Gacquin, Tim FR Bridgewater 2:11.86 1
10 Talmage, Harry FR Lynchburg 2:12.15 1
11 Smith, Aaron SR Unattached 2:12.71 1
12 Fleck, Jacob FR Lynchburg 2:21.05 1
Men 1000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
Facility: F 2:27.14 2/8/2013 Isaac Wendland, Unattached
Meet: M 2:27.77 1/30/2010 Patrick Morgan, Appalachian State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Landgren, Drew SR Roanoke 2:36.87
2 Sohl, Luke JR Bridgewater 2:42.85
Men 1 Mile Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 4:01.63 2/18/2006 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Meet: M 4:15.93 1/26/2013 Brian Gorwitz, Radford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sohl, Luke JR Bridgewater 4:23.84 2
2 Denlinger, Matt SO Bridgewater 4:30.61 2
3 Maguder, Connor FR Bridgewater 4:31.61 2
4 McDonald, Ian FR Washington a 4:31.82 2
5 Thomas, Kane SR Washington a 4:32.36 2
6 Gibson, Trey FR Bridgewater 4:32.54 2
7 Miller, Tim JR Bridgewater 4:35.64 2
8 Taylor, Ryan SR Shenandoah 4:43.23 2
9 Gussiaas, Matthew FR Shenandoah 4:48.97 1
10 Henken, Cameron FR Bridgewater 4:49.55 1
Men 3000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 7:57.90 12/2/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Meet: M 7:58.20 1/27/2007 Josh McDougal, Liberty
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McBride, Anthony JR Lynchburg 9:00.58 2
2 Warring, Levi SO Washington a 9:01.46 2
3 Osborne, Andrew SO Lynchburg 9:05.01 2
4 Gehman, Ryan SO Eastern Menn 9:15.11 2
5 Landis, Jacob SO Eastern Menn 9:16.50 2
6 Reed, Nick Unattached 9:17.64 2
7 Pratt, Micah Patriot Pace 9:26.08 1
8 Timblin, Tyler SO Lynchburg 9:35.60 2
9 Leaman, Jordan FR Eastern Menn 9:36.83 1
10 Nisly, Jonathan FR Eastern Menn 9:41.16 1
11 Wojtysiak, Josh JR Roanoke 9:41.53 1
12 Cardon, Chris FR Washington a 9:41.83 1
13 Good, Kevin FR Washington a 9:43.04 1
14 Long, Scott FR Bridgewater 9:44.67 1
15 Smith, Drew FR Lynchburg 9:53.81 1
16 Quesenberry, Trevor SO Roanoke 9:57.08 1
17 Kramer, Alex FR Roanoke 9:57.52 1
18 Cook, Robert FR Eastern Menn 9:59.42 1
19 Zimmerman, Jonas FR Bridgewater 10:02.69 1
20 Canoy, Ryan JR Unattached 10:28.51 1
21 Brown, David SR Lynchburg 10:33.55 2
22 Lombardi, Kyle SR Shenandoah 10:34.43 1
23 Giardina, Dom FR Unattached 10:48.01 1
24 Schumacher, Matt FR Lynchburg 10:56.03 1
25 Verardo, Anthony Unattached 11:28.43 1
Men 5000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
Facility: F 13:41.35 1/28/2011 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Meet: M 13:41.35 1/28/2011 Sam Chelanga, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toney, Harrison SO Roanoke 15:40.05
2 Strehler, Mac FR Washington a 15:43.29
3 Driscoll, Darren SR Virginia Wes 15:58.76
4 Harmon, Phillip FR Washington a 16:46.78
5 Maloney, Trevor FR Virginia Wes 16:49.91
6 Higgins, Gabe SO Virginia Wes 18:19.45
7 Kirkbride, Kyle SO Virginia Wes 18:51.27
Men 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Meet: M 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Rachad SR Lynchburg 8.51q 2
2 Cox, Azariah FR Eastern Menn 8.75q 2
3 Fraley, Caleb Unattached 8.84q 2
4 Martindell, Ben SR Bridgewater 8.90q 1
5 Clement, Forrest SO Lynchburg 9.10q 1
6 Zeger, Kevin FR Bridgewater 9.19q 1
7 Malloy, James FR Washington a 9.54q 1
8 Robinson, Richard SO Eastern Menn 9.68q 2
9 Zachariades, Charlie SO Washington a 10.75 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Meet: M 7.66 1/28/2006 Anwar Moore, This
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Rachad SR Lynchburg 8.46 1
2 Martindell, Ben SR Bridgewater 8.59 1
3 Robinson, Richard SO Eastern Menn 8.71 1
4 Cox, Azariah FR Eastern Menn 8.74 1
5 Fraley, Caleb Unattached 8.87 1
6 Clement, Forrest SO Lynchburg 9.12 1
7 Zeger, Kevin FR Bridgewater 9.20 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay D2, D3 & Unattached
===================================================================
Facility: F 3:17.87 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
Meet: M 3:17.87 1/28/2006 Hampton, Hampton
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washington and Lee 'A' 3:29.86 2
1) Keers, Mac SR 2) Jones, John FR
3) McDonald, Ian FR 4) Tallman, Alexander SR
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 3:31.45 3
1) Monteleone, Pete SO 2) Gunther, Sam SO
3) Maguder, Connor FR 4) Smith, Sam FR
3 Eastern Mennonite 'A' 3:31.75 3
1) Bush, Jonathan SO 2) Winters, Rashan FR
3) Thibodeaux, Alec FR 4) Denlinger, Tyler FR
4 Washington and Lee 'B' 3:35.95 1
1) Howard, Parker SR 2) Camacho, Isidro FR
3) Malloy, James FR 4) Zachariades, Charlie SO
5 Shenandoah 'A' 3:37.79 2
1) Basil, Charles SR 2) Shubrooks, Donald SO
3) Howell, Henry SO 4) Lewis, Kirk SR
6 Lynchburg 'A' 3:39.08 3
1) Fuentes, Brian SO 2) Davis, Rachad SR
3) Smith, Harrison SO 4) Stevens, Linwood JR
7 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 3:39.42 1
1) Hasenecz, Kevin FR 2) Southers, Aaron FR
3) Zeger, Kevin FR 4) Fentress, Jevone SR
8 Eastern Mennonite 'B' 3:47.45 2
1) Dotson, Terry FR 2) Watson, Phillip JR
3) Flores, Juan JR 4) Wheeler, Londen SO
9 Shenandoah 'B' 3:54.15 1
1) Gussiaas, Matthew FR 2) Taylor, Ryan SR
3) White, Denzel SO 4) Gery, Jonathan FR
Men 4x800 Meter Relay D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
Facility: F 7:49.34 1/30/2010 Appalachian State, Appalachian State
Meet: M 7:49.34 1/29/2010 Appalachian State, Appalachian State
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridgewater (Va.) 'A' 8:21.77
1) Heckman, Nevin SO 2) Gunther, Sam SO
3) Maguder, Connor FR 4) Gibson, Trey FR
2 Bridgewater (Va.) 'B' 8:27.75
1) Miller, Tim JR 2) Hasenecz, Kevin FR
3) Morris, Kevin FR 4) Henken, Cameron FR
3 Bridgewater (Va.) 'C' 8:36.47
1) Smith, Sam FR 2) Kenward, Bryan SO
3) Denlinger, Matt SO 4) Long, Scott FR
4 Lynchburg 'A' 8:45.71
1) Lee, Terry FR 2) Holmes, Taylor SR
3) Conley, Kevin FR 4) Talmage, Harry FR
Men High Jump D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 2.15m Multiple athletes
Meet: M 2.15m 1/30/2010 John Hubbard & Matt Parker, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Anthony FR Shenandoah 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O O XXX
1 Boysaw, Tristan SR Lynchburg 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P O O XXX
1 Vest, Tyler FR Bridgewater 1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
O O O XXX
4 Vrolijk, Drew SO Eastern Menn J1.84m 6-00.50
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P P XO XXX
5 Butler, Adam SO Bridgewater 1.79m 5-10.50
1.74 1.79 1.84
O O XXX
6 Eastwood, Everton FR Shenandoah 1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
XO XXX
7 Kenward, Bryan SO Bridgewater J1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
XXO XXX
7 DeKnight, Harrison FR Washington a J1.74m 5-08.50
1.74 1.79
XXO XXX
-- King, Jordan JR Eastern Menn NH
1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 5.36m 1/26/2013 Kolby Shepherd, Unattached
Meet: M 5.36m 1/26/2013 Kolby Shepherd, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Matt NA Unat-Liberty 4.50m 14-09.00
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
O O XO O XXX
2 Garrett, David Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
O O O XXX
3 Shannon, Daniel SO Lynchburg 4.20m 13-09.25
4.05 4.20 4.35
O XO XXX
4 Fishman, David SR Washington a 4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
XXO XXX
-- O'Connor, Eric SR Lynchburg NH
4.05
XXX
Men Long Jump D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 7.56m 1/27/2007 Kevin Octave & Greig Cryer
Meet: M 7.56m 1/27/2007 Greig Cryer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dennis, Mark SR Unattached 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL 6.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.94m
2 Schmidt, Eric Unat-Liberty 6.71m 22-00.25
6.71m 6.53m 6.45m 6.63m FOUL FOUL
3 Monteleone, Pete SO Bridgewater 6.55m 21-06.00
6.43m 6.55m 6.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, David JR Shenandoah 6.46m 21-02.50
6.19m 6.35m 6.24m 6.20m 6.03m 6.46m
5 Banks, Anthony FR Shenandoah 6.44m 21-01.50
6.16m 6.32m 6.32m 6.44m 6.25m 6.31m
6 McBryde, Ethan SO Bridgewater 6.27m 20-07.00
FOUL 6.27m 6.17m FOUL 6.22m FOUL
7 Johnson, Bryan Unattached 6.22m 20-05.00
5.93m 6.22m 6.17m
8 Vessels, Stefan SR Bridgewater 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 5.85m 6.03m
9 Kezar, Zachary JR Lynchburg 6.13m 20-01.50
5.97m FOUL 6.13m
10 Truman, Evan FR Lynchburg 6.10m 20-00.25
6.10m 5.80m 6.08m
11 Shubrooks, Donald SO Shenandoah 6.06m 19-10.75
5.68m 5.76m 6.06m
12 French, Cameron JR Unattached 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 6.00m 5.87m
13 Southers, Aaron FR Bridgewater 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 5.68m 5.73m
14 Gery, Jonathan FR Shenandoah 5.90m 19-04.25
5.90m FOUL 5.66m
15 Council, Darin FR Bridgewater 5.88m 19-03.50
5.82m 5.88m 5.69m
16 Jones, Jamaal SO Washington a 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.62m 5.73m
17 Prempeh, Enock FR Shenandoah 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 5.33m
18 williams, justin Unattached 5.24m 17-02.25
5.24m 5.14m FOUL
19 Jackson, John Unattached 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m 5.16m FOUL
20 Hendrick, Weston FR Unattached 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL 4.76m
-- Lake, Andre FR Shenandoah FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 15.88m 12/3/2011 Allen Simms, Unattached
Meet: M 15.86m 1/26/2013 Anthony Bryant, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vessels, Stefan SR Bridgewater 13.45m 44-01.50
12.93m 13.28m 12.96m FOUL 13.45m FOUL
2 Vest, Tyler FR Bridgewater 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.40m 13.10m FOUL FOUL
3 Council, Darin FR Bridgewater 13.04m 42-09.50
FOUL 13.04m 13.02m 12.61m FOUL FOUL
4 Stevens, Linwood JR Lynchburg 12.79m 41-11.50
FOUL 12.79m 12.76m 12.74m 12.69m FOUL
5 Johnson, Bryan Unattached 12.76m 41-10.50
12.01m 12.48m 11.89m 12.26m 12.52m 12.76m
6 Prempeh, Enock FR Shenandoah 12.14m 39-10.00
12.14m 11.82m 11.41m 11.67m 11.33m PASS
7 Dove, Ross SO Roanoke 11.88m 38-11.75
11.76m 11.88m PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 DeKnight, Harrison FR Washington a 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m 11.47m 11.27m 11.47m 11.26m 11.50m
-- williams, justin Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- French, Cameron JR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Butler, Adam SO Bridgewater FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19.18m 12/2/2006 Justin Clickett, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 17.80m 1/28/2012 Ryan Smith, Liberty
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Latham, Spencer JR Lynchburg 14.91m 48-11.00
13.84m 14.49m 13.65m 14.14m 14.91m FOUL
2 Wilson, Greg SR Lynchburg 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.81m 13.25m 13.80m 14.51m
3 Griffin, Evan SR Shenandoah 14.23m 46-08.25
13.33m 14.23m FOUL FOUL 13.90m FOUL
4 Mills, Don FR Bridgewater 13.70m 44-11.50
13.47m 13.28m 13.05m 12.73m 13.70m 12.29m
5 Van Asselt, Trevor NA Unat-Liberty 12.74m 41-09.75
FOUL 12.53m 12.74m 12.69m FOUL 12.41m
6 Waddy, Lesley SR Lynchburg 12.47m 40-11.00
12.47m 12.38m 11.79m 11.41m 12.21m FOUL
7 Bailey, Hunter JR Lynchburg 12.41m 40-08.75
11.98m FOUL 12.41m
8 Romano, Michael SO Lynchburg 12.00m 39-04.50
11.20m 12.00m 11.38m
9 Heizer, Jeremy SO Eastern Menn 11.17m 36-07.75
10.21m 11.17m 10.40m
10 McCauley, Joshua SR Shenandoah 11.13m 36-06.25
10.81m 10.73m 11.13m
11 Council, Darin FR Bridgewater 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.97m 10.30m
12 Greene, Marcellus Unattached 10.88m 35-08.50
10.50m 10.88m 10.46m
13 Chavers, Matthew Unattached 10.15m 33-03.75
10.15m FOUL 9.14m
14 Robertson, Patrick FR Washington a 9.93m 32-07.00
FOUL FOUL 9.93m
15 Arnold, Boone FR Unattached 9.33m 30-07.50
FOUL FOUL 9.33m
16 Curran, Jordan SO Bridgewater 8.14m 26-08.50
7.41m 7.67m 8.14m
17 Jones, Steven FR Shenandoah 7.96m 26-01.50
FOUL 7.96m 7.08m
Men Weight Throw D2, D3 & Unattached
==========================================================================
Facility: F 19.95m 12/2/2006 Dan Royal, Unattached
Meet: M 19.66m 1/28/2006 Eric Frasure, East Carolina
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Greg SR Lynchburg 15.85m 52-00.00
15.40m 15.49m FOUL 14.92m FOUL 15.85m
2 Griffin, Evan SR Shenandoah 15.56m 51-00.75
15.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.30m
3 Latham, Spencer JR Lynchburg 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 13.48m 13.94m 13.97m 14.20m 13.82m
4 Bailey, Hunter JR Lynchburg 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m 12.97m 12.85m FOUL FOUL 12.42m
5 Van Asselt, Trevor NA Unat-Liberty 12.37m 40-07.00
12.29m 12.37m FOUL 12.36m FOUL FOUL
6 Robertson, Patrick FR Washington a 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 11.52m 11.85m FOUL 11.81m FOUL
7 McCauley, Joshua SR Shenandoah 11.70m 38-04.75
10.05m 9.98m 11.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Thomas, Russell SO Roanoke 11.56m 37-11.25
10.58m FOUL 11.56m
9 Romano, Michael SO Lynchburg 11.25m 36-11.00
10.83m 11.25m FOUL
10 Curran, Jordan SO Bridgewater 8.35m 27-04.75
FOUL FOUL 8.35m
Men 60 Meter Dash D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 7.10 847
2 Morgan, Sam Unattached 7.55 697
3 Cosio, Tony Unattached 7.68 656
Men 1000 Meter Run D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility: F 2:27.77
Meet: M 2:27.77
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 2:52.71 737
2 Morgan, Sam Unattached 3:01.50 650
3 Cosio, Tony Unattached 3:12.52 547
Men 60 Meter Hurdles D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Meet: M 7.66
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 8.81 2 788
2 Cosio, Tony Unattached 9.13 2 717
3 Morgan, Sam Unattached 9.79 1 581
Men High Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 1.95m 6-04.75 758
2 Cosio, Tony Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
3 Morgan, Sam Unattached 1.62m 5-03.75 480
Men Pole Vault D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 4.14m 13-07.00 656
2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24
P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Morgan, Sam Unattached 2.94m 9-07.75 342
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04
O P O P XO XXO XXX
2 Cosio, Tony Unattached 2.94m 9-07.75 342
2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14
P P P XO O O P XXX
Men Long Jump D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.57m 6.30m FOUL
2 Cosio, Tony Unattached 5.73m 18-09.75 529
5.73m FOUL 5.73m
3 Morgan, Sam Unattached 5.61m 18-05.00 504
5.50m 5.61m FOUL
Men Shot Put D2, D3 & Unattached Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Facility: F 19.18m
Meet: M 17.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 12.79m 41-11.50 654
11.86m 12.11m 12.79m
2 Morgan, Sam Unattached 10.13m 33-03.00 493
9.06m 10.13m 10.00m
3 Cosio, Tony Unattached 9.95m 32-07.75 483
FOUL 9.25m 9.95m
Men Heptathlon D2, D3 & Unattached
================================================================
Facility: F 5690 1/28/2012 Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite
Meet: M 5690 1/28/2012 Edward Broadbent, HPC Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moore, Gabe Unattached 5153
2 Cosio, Tony Unattached 3901
3 Morgan, Sam Unattached 3747
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Elon 303 2) Liberty 231
3) UNC-Greensboro 50
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty 205 2) UNC-Greensboro 80
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·31401 views
|